5420 Swift Road 38, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Swift Road 38
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2749 / -82.5146
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Imperial Place
  • Building: Imperial Place
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rodrigo Posada
  • 941-544-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo only 3 miles from our renowned Siesta Key Beach. The open floor plan creates a spacious and welcoming atmosphere, allowing a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining area and living room. The Kitchen has been recently updated with Quartz countertops and shaker cabinets. The two bedrooms allow for ample space. The Primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with an upgraded walk in shower. The screened in lanai allows for outdoor pace to enjoy the Florida weather. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or vacation home, this property provides the ideal location and comfortable living space. Detwilers market grocery store, Ace Hardware, CVS are only a few minutes away from the condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1095.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lissette Hernandez
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 38 BLDG B IMPERIAL PLACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086012036
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2875 Swifton Drive 58, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

2875 Swifton Drive 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy a private, serene view from this first floor Deluxe model featuring a desirable 1,008 sq ft split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the popular Swifton Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685562
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681524
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Donna Portale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675578
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Swifton Drive V102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

2802 Swifton Drive V102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for simple, stress free living minutes from the beach? This bright and airy end unit in Swifton Villas offers the perfect blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692282
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7291 Cloister Drive 222, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$195,000.00 ($196.18 / sqft )

7291 Cloister Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the sought after Gulf Gate Gardens community. At 914 square feet, this thoughtfully desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Michael Ballantyne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive 326, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$240,000.00 ($277.46 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, nestled along Little Sarasota Bay with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691697
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lorin Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice