829 57th Street E B101, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 57th Street E B101
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $353,000
  • Price sqft: $365
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Total Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4914 / -82.4891
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Sr 64 Executive Storage
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Joanna Benante
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SR 64 EXECUTIVE STORAGE is a brand new, climate controlled facility for the ultimate Car, RV, and Boat enthusiasts. Conveniently located off SR 64 and west of I75, the location is an easy drive from downtown Sarasota, Bradenton, and all the barrier islands. A safe and secure community comprised of 36 total condominiums, each individually owned. Many of the construction components are Hurricane Impact Rated per Miami Dade Standards (CAT5) with concrete block and steel reinforcing using a high level of all construction materials. Each garage condo has a motorized 14' H x 12' W garage door with remote and keypad, separate pedestrian entrance, half bathroom, concrete floors, 16' ceilings, and more. Low association fees include water, and each unit is individually metered for electric. Safely store your most valuable assets, away from the storm surge possibilities and salty air. For those living on the islands and close to the water, your garage condo will provide shelter when you need to evacuate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Garage Condos
  • Builder Name: Voigt Brothers Construction, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 966.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: A PARCEL OF LAND LOCATED IN THE SW 1/4 & THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 27, TWN 34S, RNG 18E AND THE NE 1/4 OF SEC 34, TWN 34S, RNG 18E BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF SD SE 1/4 OF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0000101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B101
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: BR_SCC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2236 Grand Flora Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$380,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

2236 Grand Flora Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically brand new and perfectly positioned in the gated community of The Villages of Glen Creek, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful pond views in a conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690600
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Amberly Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$394,900.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

6081 Amberly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous, paired villa which is the larger Saphire model in the gated community of Amberly! Enjoy the open floor plan that includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672723
  2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jason Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 3rd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$339,900.00 ($243.48 / sqft )

1929 3rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!!! Motivated Seller. Beautifully remodeled bungalow style home with a modern design that seamlessly integrates the living room, kitchen, and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672699
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Oklys Rodriguez Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684210
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$355,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

2805 Rock Sound Street Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering 1% lender credit at closing, this residence features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682898
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3846 Calamity Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$370,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3846 Calamity Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Please note: This is a short sale listing, meaning the sale is subject to the seller's lender's approval. While this can add a little extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671005
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 4th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$339,990.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

2137 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

A wonderful opportunity for first time buyers! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2020 roof, tile flooring throughout, and a kitchen with granite countertops. Situated in a charming, family friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676585
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Orjuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Mannered Gold Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($172.03 / sqft )

3820 Mannered Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value you wont want to miss! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Evergreen community features an open concept layout and a fully fenced backyard overlooking a tran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506055
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alyssa Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 6th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$399,990.00 ($324.67 / sqft )

340 6th Street E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Subject to Lender Approval. Downtown Bradenton Coastal Cottage fully furnished and income ready. Built in 2023, this custom two story home blends modern construction with timeless coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505125
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ross Fengfish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice