5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $1,335,000
  • Price sqft: $813
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2626 / -82.5441
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Suki Scollo
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen with high end custom soft close cabinetry, designer hardware and granite countertops. The great room was extended to incorporate the balcony into the living space creating an open and airy feeling to this home. A wall mounted television with Sonos audio provides family entertainment. The spacious primary bedroom with a Closet Tech designed walk in closet opens to a large bathroom with custom cabinets, dual sinks and large walk in shower. A third bedroom was created during the recent remodel and includes a built in under window desk. The full sized laundry room allows for plenty of storage. Luxury vinyl flooring was installed in 2020 in all public rooms. Impact windows were added in 2016. Electric blinds can close off the sliding glass doors to the outside view while all other windows have custom designed plantation shutters. Crown molding and solid wood doors are found throughout the unit. Casarina is an 89 unit condominium complex that sits on 200 feet of private beach and encompasses 7 acres of tropical landscaping. The complex has a clubhouse with kitchen. Spend your days enjoying the beachside pool and spa, play a game of pickleball on one of the two lighted tennis courts, or relax on the islands famous crystal sand beach. Hop on the free trolley to enjoy the dining, shopping and entertainment at Siesta Key Village. CASARINA ALLOWS OWNERS ONE SMALL PET.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casarina Condo Association/ Dan Arens
  • Association Phone: 941-346-0365
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 206 CASARINA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105139207
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Veronica Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685065
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Linda Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680695
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice