2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3615 / -82.6214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Building: Islander Club Of Longboat
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bruce Myer
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This inviting residence at the Islander Club of Longboat Key offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the landscaped grounds. Spanning 1,235 sq ft, the home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open floor plan that provides a comfortable space for both living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen and dining area offer plenty of room for cooking and gathering, with ample cabinetry and an open flow that makes the space perfect for hosting. The 38 foot private balcony, accessible from both the living room and bedrooms, offers a tranquil spot to enjoy the coastal breeze and the surrounding scenery. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with an en suite bathroom and a walk in closet, while the guest bedroom, located next to the second full bathroom, ensures comfort and privacy. Additional features include a private covered parking space and secure storage. Situated in the heart of Longboat Key, this residence is conveniently located near waterfront dining, shopping, golf, and a short drive to St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota. The Islander Club offers a range of resort style amenities, including 800 feet of private beach frontage, two Har Tru tennis courts, a renovated community room with a full kitchen, billiards, table tennis, a library, fitness center and a heated pool. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy Longboat Key living in a residence that provides both comfort and ample space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Islander Club of Longboat Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 25N ISLANDER CLUB OF LONGBOAT ORI 2000133372
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007141080
  • Unit Number: 25N
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($519.97 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,900.00 ($404.25 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684056
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice