1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1400 Burgos Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2166 / -82.4549
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Katia Balcazar
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. Inside, on the first floor you'll find an open floor plan living room and dining room with a spacious kitchen & a breakfast area, as well as a laundry area and guest bathroom. Step outside to your private patio where you can sit, relax, and enjoy peaceful views of nature. Upstairs, all three bedrooms and two full baths provide ample space and comfort. This layout is ideal for anyone looking for convenience and everyday comfort or someone seeking a strong rental opportunity in a high demand area. The Isles of Sarasota has a heated resort style pool, fitness center, 4 Har Tru tennis courts, basketball, playground and clubhouse. With a dedicated lifestyle director, there's always something fun on the calendar for you to enjoy! For your convenience the community includes an on site manager. Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, Legacy Trail, top rated restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-1892
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 228, ISLES OF SARASOTA UNIT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0137020005
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$328,880.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$345,000.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

4153 Entrada Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking archi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,999.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch communityoffering immediate occupancy and the ultimate Florida lifestyle without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499125
  2. Provided by TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tommy Crivello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

8637 Daydream Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully designed two story, allconcrete block townhome in Promenade on Palmer Ranch offers modern living in an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept first floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$369,500.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

8660 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**For all showing requests, please call / text Jessica Giuglianotti see additional remarks** Welcome to effortless elegance in one of Sarasota's most coveted gated communities. This impeccably up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492862
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcus Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$372,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

8652 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your gated community in Palmer Ranch features a heated pool with low HOA fees that cover lawn care, irrigation, water & sewer (no CDD fees!). You're jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tammi Deinlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice