4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4153 Entrada Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.4886
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Mira Lago At Palmer Ranch Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tom Gaskill, PA
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking architecture is defined by 19 foot ceilings and soaring windows that create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout. Property Highlights: * New roof 2023 * Freshly repainted exterior 2026 * Versatile Main Level:Third bedroom doubles as an executive office with an adjacent full bath. * Indoor Outdoor Feel:Family and Dining rooms open to a 12 x 9 glassed in sunroom. * Dual Master Suites:Spacious upper level primary with tray ceilings plus a secondary ensuite guest room. * System Upgrades:Fully re piped and equipped with two energy efficient AC zones. Enjoy maintenance free living in a premier location with low quarterly fees ($1,209). A must see for those looking to personalize a high quality home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1209.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 LESS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 11 TH N-00-12-55-E 98.93 FT TO NW COR OF LOT 11 TH S-89-47-05-E 3 FT TH S-01-57-08-W 98.98 FT TO POB ALSO PART OF LOT 10 DESC AS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0113020032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$324,000.00 ($151.26 / sqft )

1647 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672732
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 East Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$324,380.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

1651 East Bay Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, low maintenance townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672733
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12723 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$325,880.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

12723 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683239
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12719 Iris Blossom Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$328,880.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

12719 Iris Blossom Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Experience comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683255
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,999.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch communityoffering immediate occupancy and the ultimate Florida lifestyle without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499125
  2. Provided by TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tommy Crivello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

8637 Daydream Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully designed two story, allconcrete block townhome in Promenade on Palmer Ranch offers modern living in an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept first floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$369,500.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

8660 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**For all showing requests, please call / text Jessica Giuglianotti see additional remarks** Welcome to effortless elegance in one of Sarasota's most coveted gated communities. This impeccably up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492862
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcus Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice