1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1418 Burgos Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2163 / -82.4549
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Rudy Dudon
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, the home offers a comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and relaxed entertaining, all complemented by peaceful lake views that bring a sense of calm to the main living spaces. Tile flooring throughout the first floor creates a light, low maintenance environment, while the open great room flows effortlessly toward the outdoor living area, where a spacious screened lanai overlooks the watera perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The kitchen provides generous cabinetry, Corian countertops, and updated appliances including a newer refrigerator and microwave, with a conveniently located laundry room just steps away offering additional storage. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat with two closets, including a walk in with built in organization. The ensuite bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a shared full bathroom offer flexible space for guests, family, or a home office. Additional upgrades include a newer air conditioning system (2021), central vacuum, and a security system. Residents of The Isles enjoy an active, resort style environment with beautifully maintained grounds and an impressive amenity campus designed for recreation, fitness, and social connection. The communitys convenient Sarasota location places you close to the Legacy Trail, everyday shopping and dining, and the world famous shores of Siesta Key Beach, making this an exceptional opportunity to enjoy both value and lifestyle in one of the areas most vibrant neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Jennifer Randall
  • Association Phone: 941-922-1892
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 231, ISLES OF SARASOTA UNIT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0137070103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,999.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch communityoffering immediate occupancy and the ultimate Florida lifestyle without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499125
  2. Provided by TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tommy Crivello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

8637 Daydream Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully designed two story, allconcrete block townhome in Promenade on Palmer Ranch offers modern living in an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept first floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$369,500.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

8660 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**For all showing requests, please call / text Jessica Giuglianotti see additional remarks** Welcome to effortless elegance in one of Sarasota's most coveted gated communities. This impeccably up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492862
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcus Larrea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$372,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

8652 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your gated community in Palmer Ranch features a heated pool with low HOA fees that cover lawn care, irrigation, water & sewer (no CDD fees!). You're jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tammi Deinlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$405,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

7520 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lock and leave retreat in the highly sought after VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch! This beautifully maintained Catalina townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692266
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7665 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$409,900.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

7665 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live where every day feels like a vacation in this beautifully appointed Cayman 3 bedroom townhome, perfectly suited for buyers seeking an active, ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678647
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice