5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4417 / -82.3844
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph Iia
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  • Contact: Maureen Gallagher
  • 941-362-4100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor plan is great for entertaining with views of the peaceful pond. Split bedrooms give plenty of privacy between you and your guests. The two car garage gives you the extra storage room you need. Lorraine Lakes offers a beautiful amenities center with an indoor restaurant, outside dining with an expansive bar, a resort style pool, lap pool and splash pad. Lots of sports courts including tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, sand volleyball, putting green and an indoor sports court. The fitness center offers everything you can imagine. A full time lifestyle director keeps the activity calendar filled with activities for all ages. The lease payment includes grounds maintenance, basic cable, and internet. This is the perfect place to call home. Make sure to ask us about the Move In Special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1564.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management - Lauren Ireland
  • Association Phone: 941-747-7261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581228709
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey furnished model home within the prestigious gated resort community of Lakewood National. This unit boasts a modern open concept design, welcoming you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617057
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5004 Skyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682529
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brenda Haenel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12335 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12335 Amber, a charming home that stands out beautifully on a corner lot by the lake. With its eye catching curb appeal and peaceful water views, this rental offers both character and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149015
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Marie Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 7121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open in April 2026 at $2,500/ month + electric and $85/month food. WELCOME to the gated community of Lakewood National located in Lakewood Ranch. Stunning condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681830
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice