4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4656969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4139 66th Street Circle W
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 323
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4646 / -82.6259
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Heritage Village West
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with one bedroom, two full baths, and a flexible floor plan that includes a Murphy bed in the living roomperfect for overnight guests. The open great room design flows effortlessly into the dining area and a bright kitchen. Enjoy casual dining at the breakfast bar, or relax in the vinyl enclosed front patio, complete with sun shades and screeninga peaceful place to enjoy morning coffee or a good book. The primary bedroom features a king size bed, walk in closet, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower. A second full bath includes a tub/shower combo for guests. A large indoor storage room houses the washer and dryer, adding to the homes everyday functionality. Step outside the side door to access a lovely walking path that circles the communitys perimeter. Residents also enjoy a clubhouse and heated swimming pool, perfect for year round relaxation and social events. Conveniently located near everything you need, including the popular Anna Maria Oyster Bar just outside the entrance, and only a short drive to our stunning Gulf beaches, this villa is the perfect place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This home is also available for a long term lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1044.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DellCor Management
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5145101258
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6602 38th Avenue Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426273
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3412 79th Street Circle W 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682312
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644334
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663382
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687917
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682607
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3418 79th Street Circle W 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026. Paradise abounds you in this Lakefront condo located on top floor with Balcony. Amazing Sunset views over the lake and Bay. Open floorplan with Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
  3. Contact Marie Benoit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

7610 34th Avenue W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 5.1.26. Leased Jan Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683946
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased Feb Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed/2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682601
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice