305 Chauncey Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4656733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Chauncey Avenue
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5015 / -82.5316
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: River Haven
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Michael Hertel
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Florida farmhouse invites you to experience the charm of classic Old Florida living. Just a stone's throw away from the vibrant Red Barn Flea Market and the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island, this home is ideally situated for those who love the sun, surf, and local culture. Step inside to discover the warmth of the spacious living area, accentuated by a large, inviting fireplace that creates the perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. Nestled on nearly half an acre, this property is a blank canvas brimming with potential. Imagine cultivating a lush garden filled with vibrant flowers and homegrown vegetables or designing the dream pool youve always envisionedyour creativity knows no bounds here. Convenience is key with this location, as you'll find yourself just 9 miles from the idyllic beaches of Anna Maria Island, 3 miles from the Gulf Island Ferry, and mere moments from the bustling atmosphere of Downtown Bradenton, with its charming Main Street. Easy access to I 75 North and South, just 4 miles away, makes excursions to nearby attractions a breeze, while the shopping and dining options in Lakewood Ranch are just around the corner. This delightful home is perfect for families seeking a permanent residence, those searching for a vacation escape, or investors looking for a second home with excellent rental potential. Short term rentals are permitted with completed applications, allowing you to capitalize on the area's tourism. Embrace the lifestyle you've always desired in this picturesque Florida retreat. The area is a vibrant blend of attractions perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and culture seekers. Enjoy shopping and dining at UTC Mall, explore the lush Henderson Park, or discover marine life at Mote Aquarium. Experience the charm of St. Armands Circle and the pristine shores of Longboat Key and Anna Maria Island. For fishing enthusiasts, the Sunshine Skyway Fishing Pier offers stunning views. Sun soaked Saint Pete Beach is ideal for relaxation, while IMG Academy trains aspiring athletes. Catch exciting spring training baseball games featuring the Pirates, Orioles, and Yankees nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1858.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 LESS NLY 30 FT, LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 1 RIVER HAVEN PI#11807.0000/5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1180700005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4013 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$464,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

4013 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to build! MOVE IN READY! ***This meticulously maintained home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a captivating conservation lot, provides a serene backdrop for everyday living. The highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$445,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

4842 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome ! This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tennille Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$448,000.00 ($155.45 / sqft )

3117 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice