912 72nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655264 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 912 72nd Street Nw
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 339
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5078 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Taliescent
  • Provided by: WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: William Glade
  • 941-356-1054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for one month or longer May November for $3,800 a month. Very well maintained private house with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan with private heated pool and pool cage with spacious fenced plot (quiet area).The house is only 10 minutes from Anna Maria Island and Holmes Beach. Near Robinson Preserve. Bring your boat and launch at Warner Bayou. Enjoy Indoor / outdoor living. Patio, fenced pool deck, BBQ. Fully equipped kitchen with dining. Great home for vacation rental, seasonal rental and long term rental. Ask for rates and availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1544.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3035900202
  • Views: 227
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4620 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4620 7th Avenue W New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Turn Key Furnished or accommodations could be made to clear room for your own personal belongings depending on variables. 2 bedrooms & 2 Baths Very Large yard Owner has personal use of a small ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690996
  2. Provided by MY FLORIDA BROKER
  3. Contact Patti Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3412 79th Street Circle W 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682312
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663382
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9243 13th Avenue Circle Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

9243 13th Avenue Circle Nw More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Hawthorn Park located in the heart of North West Bradenton! This 3BR/2BA pool home will not disappoint! When you pull up to the home you are welcomed with gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692848
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5111 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Be Still Beach Retreat, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentalsperfectly situated just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island and surrounded by all the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679913
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7710 34th Avenue W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7710 34th Avenue W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Leased Feb Apr 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly completed and tastefully decorated 3 bed/2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682601
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury NW Bradenton Retreat, Minutes to Anna Maria Island! TURNKEY Ready to go! Our recent tenants purchased a home, so this gem is available for the next 7 months, available June 1! Experience eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684701
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Sandpiper Circle 958, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,300.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

958 Sandpiper Circle 958 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental Waterfront Living at Perico Bay Club / This beautifully remodeled and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Shoreline Terraces offers bright, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683433
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 63rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,800.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

2903 63rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable West Bradenton 1 bedroom/1 bath ground floor end unit in Morningside. This bright airy villa features upgraded modern kitchen and bathroom, vaulted ceilings with skylights, large enclosed gla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689377
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kim Blakeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 76th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1208 76th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Catalina/desirable nw bradenton community. 3br/2ba/living rm/family rm/pool/oversized deck. Totally remodeled home. Kitchen has new cabinetry/quartz counter tops, all new stainless steel appliances: g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690980
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice