1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4654801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1233 Gulfstream Avenue 401
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $738
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.336 / -82.5457
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dianne Anderson
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Marina Tower, a waterfront residence located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully appointed condo offers 1,940 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a versatile office nook ideal for working from home or quiet reading. Floor to ceiling glass sliders frame expansive views of Sarasota Bay, the marina, and the Gulf of Mexico, allowing natural light to fill the home throughout the day. The open layout flows seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the water, creating a calm extension of the interior living space. The setting offers a rare level of walkability. Bayfront Park, Marina Jack, downtown restaurants, coffee shops, theaters, art galleries, and Sarasotas cultural venues are all within easy walking distance, providing everyday convenience and connection to the city without reliance on a car. Marina Tower is a full service, pet friendly building offering 24 hour concierge and security, a heated pool and spa, fitness center, gated parking, convenient storage, and a beautifully maintained guest suite on the lobby level available for residents visiting family and friends. Residents also enjoy direct access to the garage and attentive on site services that support comfortable daily living. This residence brings together waterfront views, thoughtful design, and effortless downtown walkability in one of Sarasotas most established bayfront locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Tower, Frank Berkey
  • Association Phone: 941-366-3993
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 401 MARINA TOWER
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027042005
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Coreen Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675111
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,825,000.00 ($642.83 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Expansive 2 Bedroom + 1 Media Room/Bedroom + 3 Full Bathrooms + ~1,000 sf terrace*** Luxury meets extraordinary outdoor living in this rare residence at Bayso Sarasota, showcasing the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685046
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Marois Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Orange Avenue 901, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,595,000.00 ($531.14 / sqft )

505 Orange Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condominium is a hidden gem in a quiet part of sarasota, offering breathtaking views of sarasota bay out to the gulf of mexico and overlooking the burns court area. It's just a short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683398
  2. Provided by TAMARA M BERRYMAN LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Berryman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice