420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4631493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Beach Road 203
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $1,249,000
  • Price sqft: $794
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 512
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.271 / -82.5615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Gulf View
  • Building: Siesta Gulf View
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Russo
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a full west facing panorama of Siesta Beach and the Gulf from its expansive 31 foot screened and glass enclosed balcony, accessible from the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. From here you can enjoy both the beauty of the shoreline and the natural dune vegetation that makes this second floor perspective feel close and connected to the beach. This floor level offers an ideal balance of easy access and elevated views: take the stairs for quick trips to the beach, pool, or parking garage, or use the elevator if preferred. No long waits, no hassle, just effortless access to every amenity. The TURNKEY FURNISHED layout includes a light filled open kitchen with eat in nook (perfect as a dinette or office), two spacious walk in closets, separate laundry room, and generous storage throughout. Recent community updates give peace of mind: milestone inspections complete, all cast iron plumbing replaced in 2024, and new clubhouse roof and landscaping nearing completion, with no special assessments. Siesta Gulf View is a sought after, gated, 59 unit community offering private boardwalk access to the quartz sands of Siesta Key Beach, plus resort style amenities: a 25x40 heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness room, grilling areas, and clubhouse. Assigned under building parking, ample guest parking, first floor storage, and an on site management office add convenience. Pet lovers will appreciate that up to two small pets are welcome. Best of all, youre just blocks from vibrant Siesta Key Village: restaurants, shops, and live music are a short stroll away. Whether youre seeking a vacation retreat, investment property (one month minimum rentals allowed up to 12 times/year), or full time Gulf front living, this condo delivers the ultimate island lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to claim your piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1316.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Siesta Gulf View
  • Association Phone: 941-349-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 SIESTA GULF VIEW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0082121003
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 284
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,195,000.00 ($408.55 / sqft )

6275 Midnight Pass Road 6275 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $100K less! Offered for the first time, this rare three bedroom, three bath waterfront villa at Excelsiors coveted Beach to Bay community presents an exceptional opportunity to own one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682650
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685065
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Linda Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,225,000.00 ($805.39 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 6th floor with sweeping, unobstructed western views of the Gulf and world famous Crescent Beach, this spectacular Siesta Key condo delivers front row sunsets and frequent dolphin sighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688546
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8764 Midnight Pass Road A306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,300,000.00 ($596.60 / sqft )

8764 Midnight Pass Road A306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FULL WATER VIEWS FROM GULF FRONT RESIDENCE. TILE FLOORING! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Stainless appliance.Laundry in Residence. New HVAC 2025. Two spacious bedrooms and Den. Furnished! First

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679889
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Moonmist Drive B-11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($438.28 / sqft )

1320 Moonmist Drive B-11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available direct bayfront 2/2 maintenance free villa in Polynesian Gardens. Magnificent views of the Intracoastal/Little Sarasota Bay. Watch the manatees and boats go by from your paved patio d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helene Hyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680695
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice