5331 Siesta Cove Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4628363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5331 Siesta Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $2,600,000
  • Price sqft: $685
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 496
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2721 / -82.5445
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Siesta Cove Sub
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Mary Tardi
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in the tranquility of 5331 Siesta Cove Drive, a stunning jewel situated on a corner lot in the premier Siesta Key neighborhood. With a Mediterranean architectural aesthetic that radiates finesse, this residence features a stunningly crafted exterior adorned with European copper domes perfectly poised on an impressive 11 elevation. Upon entry, one is greeted by an expansive, open concept living space that magnificently fuses the indoors with the surrounding natural beauty. High sweeping ceilings create an enviable sense of space and light, while polished ceramic tile flooring adds a touch of allure. Thoughtful consideration has been given to the common areas, such as the lavish living room, with an undeniable emphasis on comfort and sophistication. The episodic, broad windows let the glow of sunshine in, accentuating the elegant interior nuances. The kitchen is a veritable chefs delight, replete with spacious cabinetry, and granitic countertops that inspire culinary creativity. The generous breakfast nook provides an intimate and cozy venue for smaller gatherings and casual meals. Outdoors, discover a secluded oasis where the skies, the greens, and the water merge to deliver a serene atmosphere. The sprawling deck, overlooking a large, elevated swimming pool, provides ample room for sun loungers, and al fresco dining setup, with outdoor kitchen. The residences strategic location in Siesta Key, FL, rewards its residents with convenient access to local amenities and landmarks. Enjoy being a stones throw away from stunning beaches, upscale shopping destinations, refined dining venues, and outdoor recourses. 5331 Siesta Cove Drive offers an extraordinary amalgamation of luxury living and the calm of a beachside residence. Its matchless design, location, and surrounding serenity make it an idyllic haven for those seeking an unparalleled lifestyle in Siesta Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3795.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Siesta Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 79 SIESTA COVE SUB
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0084120024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6910 Midnight Pass Road A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,895,000.00 ($657.36 / sqft )

6910 Midnight Pass Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

There is only one Point of Rocks. This is luxury living served on the rocks. Welcome to Point of Rocks, a home crafted with the same care, balance, and attention to detail as a perfectly mixed drink

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Sandy Hook Road S, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,995,000.00 ($666.59 / sqft )

62 Sandy Hook Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

In the coveted Sandy Hook Gulf Beach enclave of only 42 homes, this unique Mid Century Modern home is now offered for purchase for the first time since 1983. The one of a kind mid century modern retre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667491
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
  3. Contact Fred Beles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Michelle Shiver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Northport Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,500,000.00 ($520.29 / sqft )

1248 Northport Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key, island living at its best. Welcome to your waterside home where youll enjoy a carefree, tropical lifestyle all year long. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4805 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,900,000.00 ($650.08 / sqft )

238 Island Circle More Like This

Welcome to your dream island retreat, perfectly nestled in the heart of Siesta Keys Palm Island, just minutes away from the world famous Siesta Beach and vibrant Siesta Village. This beautifully renov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673661
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tina von Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681098
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682353
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Belgrave Drive, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$2,995,000.00 ($476.84 / sqft )

6934 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Beautifully private, this exceptional Siesta Key residence delivers the lifestyle discerning island buyers seek. Ideally near the aqua Gulf waters and powdery white sands of Crescent Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681768
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Givens Court, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750,000.00 ($424.45 / sqft )

4839 Givens Court More Like This

**Rare Siesta Key Estate Compound | 4 Lots | Guest House + Studio | Minutes to Beach & Village** A truly exceptional offering on Siesta Keythis private multi residence estate spans four combined lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Amory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice