238 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4650032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 238 Island Circle
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $650
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 4461
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 385
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2746 / -82.5603
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Tom Cail, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream island retreat, perfectly nestled in the heart of Siesta Keys Palm Island, just minutes away from the world famous Siesta Beach and vibrant Siesta Village. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is the epitome of coastal luxury, offering the ultimate island lifestyle where you can enjoy sun, sand, and all the amenities of this exclusive locale. Meticulously transformed by the renowned Nautilus Homes, this home boasts an open floor plan with soaring high ceilings, making it the perfect space for both relaxation and entertaining. Every inch of the property has been updated with the finest finishes and state of the art features, including: Gourmet Kitchen with new appliances, Impact Resistant Windows for peace of mind, New 17KW Solar System with backup generator, keeping your electric bill at an incredibly low $20 $30 month, New Boat Lift Motors and a private dock, perfect for boating enthusiasts, Saltwater Pool System and spa, enclosed in a serene, waterside cage for privacy, Custom Treehouse for a fun and unique retreat, Whole House Water Conditioner and new water heater, Two New A/C Units ensuring year round comfort and a Xeroflood water barrier system has been installed. Natural light pours into every room, highlighting the spacious living areas and creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. The sumptuous Primary Suite offers a private sanctuary, featuring views of the lush tropical surroundings. Step outside to your own private oasis where you can unwind by the pool, entertain in style, or take your boat out for a sunset cruise all right in your backyard. With Siesta Key's famous restaurants, shops, and nightlife just moments away, youll have everything you need to experience the best of island living. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise on Palm Island, where the ultimate lifestyle meets extraordinary design and function.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2854.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 & PORTION OF LOT 14 DESC AS BEG AT NELY COR OF LOT 14 TH SLY ALG BDRY 117.68 FT TO SELY COR OF LOT 14 TH WLY 40 FT ALG SLY BDRY OF LOT 14 TH NLY TO NLY LINE OF LOT 14 WHICH PT IS 37.52 FT WLY OF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0082050039
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 293
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Michelle Shiver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Joint Venture opportunity partnering with investors up and down Florida's coast. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elega

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669711
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673661
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tina von Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681098
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682353
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adnan Dedic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Belgrave Drive, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$2,995,000.00 ($476.84 / sqft )

6934 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Beautifully private, this exceptional Siesta Key residence delivers the lifestyle discerning island buyers seek. Ideally near the aqua Gulf waters and powdery white sands of Crescent Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681768
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Givens Court, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,750,000.00 ($424.45 / sqft )

4839 Givens Court More Like This

**Rare Siesta Key Estate Compound | 4 Lots | Guest House + Studio | Minutes to Beach & Village** A truly exceptional offering on Siesta Keythis private multi residence estate spans four combined lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6479 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Amory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Avenida Del Norte, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200,000.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

671 Avenida Del Norte Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Custom Canal front home underway by Salt Wave Construction, ideally located just a stroll from Siesta Key Beach and Village. Built entirely with solid block construction, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$2,800,000.00 ($560.00 / sqft )

6907 Bochi Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes offering breathtaking Gulf views just off Ocean Boulevard. Nestled in the highly sought after Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,250,000.00 ($585.48 / sqft )

4903 Commonwealth Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion Summer 2026. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted custom home on Siesta Key by Nutter Custom Construction. This Coastal Contemporary residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5551 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643229
  2. Provided by NCC PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Marziali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice