317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4625927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 317 Acerno Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $372,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 574
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1291 / -82.3745
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Milano
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Karin Watt
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath home also includes a dedicated office space, perfect for balancing work and relaxation. Enjoy serene pond views that provide a tranquil backdrop, whether youre savoring your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, the Tidewater villa features a fully equipped kitchen with NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and a spacious laundry room with built in cabinetry, combining style, comfort, and convenience for effortless living. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades abound, including a water softener system for premium water quality, a BRAND NEW WATER HEATER for added efficiency and peace of mind, and plantation shutters that enhance both elegance and function, offering customizable light and privacy control. Best of all, youll enjoy maintenance free living, giving you more time to focus on the things you love. Residents of Milano have access to a variety of amenities, including bocce and pickleball courts, a sparkling community pool, and regular social events that foster a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and serenity, all in a premier location close to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. Dont miss your chance to experience this exceptional homeschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tidewater
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1523.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 154, VILLAGES OF MILANO, PB 49 PG 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0391030154
  • View: Water
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451731
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Donna LaVere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Vintage Glen Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$411,930.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

112 Vintage Glen Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Foxglove floorplan offers an open concept plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Prepare dinner from this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472494
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,491.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

264 Soliera Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685096
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Outback Hideaway Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$410,430.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

121 Outback Hideaway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! Prepare dinner while catching up on the days events from this home's open kitchen which overlooks a spacious great room and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472488
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Verrocchio Drive 625, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$359,000.00 ($136.71 / sqft )

625 Verrocchio Drive 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest free standing villas in desirable Sorrento East, this home offers over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Built in 2004, the villa features vaulted ceilings, large windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681566
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ingrid Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice