264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 264 Soliera Street
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $419,491
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1553 / -82.3945
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Geri Scheckner
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd bedroom), 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The spacious open floor plan features an oversized Great Room and numerous windows that make the entire home feel bright and inviting. The kitchen includes a convenient walk in pantry, while both bathrooms feature elegant quartz countertops. The primary suite offers two walk in closets for exceptional storage. The office is equipped with built in cabinetry and remote color changing LCD lighting, creating a versatile space for work or guests. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, a functional mud room with built in storage (perfect for organizing daily essentials or accommodating a small dog), and a screened lanai with attractive paver flooring overlooking a very private backyard. The home also features a durable tile roof and paver driveway. Residents enjoy outstanding resort style amenities including an infinity pool, fitness center, pool table, dog park, bocce courts, pickleball, tennis, and an impressive 8,000 square foot clubhouse offering a wide variety of daily activities. Ideally located just minutes from Sarasota Memorial Hospital North Venice Campus, historic downtown Venice, and pristine Gulf beaches, with easy access to Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. Don't Miss the 3D Video.****** Seller Providing Home Warranty with Company that allows you to use your own Licensed contractor for all covered repairs.******
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3167.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA Toscana Isles - Sebastian Walczak
  • Association Phone: 941-200-0570
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 817, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 2 PHASE 5, PB 54 PG 140-157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0366118170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680568
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Sarah McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest square foot properties in Laurel Hollow sitting directly on the lake with nature preserve views and overlooking the fountains and waterfront gazebo. Approximately 80 ft of lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Potenza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$474,900.00 ($192.27 / sqft )

265 Potenza Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait to build when this better than new 2024 home in venice is already finished with upgrades, private preserve views, and move in ready convenience? Welcome to 265 potenza loop in the gated vicen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690094
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Kosakowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Vistera Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$429,990.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

324 Vistera Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Boundary by David Weekley floor plan presents optimized gathering spaces and the versatility to adapt to a familys lifestyle changes over the years. Start each day rested and r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504046
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Matisse Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$412,000.00 ($146.83 / sqft )

209 Matisse Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautifully refreshed block construction home with a durable tile roof, offering peace of mind and classic Florida curb appeal. Inside and out, the property feels like new, with fresh i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499106
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Allora Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$439,990.00 ($151.41 / sqft )

715 Allora Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the Langham plan by David Weekley Homes in the gated community of Vistera of Venice. This 1 story home offers 2,211 sq ft with 3BR, 2BA, and a 2 car garage. The open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504128
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice