101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Mestre Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1432 / -82.386
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf And River Club P
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Guenther
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet cul de sac, this maintenance free home offers peace, privacy, and an exceptional lifestyle. Featuring two bedrooms plus a versatile den and two full baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and functionality. The spacious layout includes large side yards, providing added privacy. The expansive primary suite is a retreat, complete with a walk in closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub and a separate shower. The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, a gas range, rich cherry cabinets and a charming eat in area, ideal for casual dining. Throughout the home, youll find upgraded tile flooring in the living areas and baths, along with recessed lighting that adds a warm and inviting ambiance. The open great room floor plan is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday living, offering flexibility to suit any lifestyle. Residents of the Venetian Golf and River Club enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including miles of scenic sidewalks, a nature trail, two pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, exercise classes, dining options and a lively tiki bar. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the 18 hole championship course and impressive clubhouse. This residence is conveniently near shopping, Interstate 75, beautiful Gulf beaches, charming Venice, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Venice location and easy access to Sarasota. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ROSA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0376010390
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677841
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680568
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Sarah McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$512,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

188 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms and a DEN with Waterview! Tucked away in a private community in Nokomis, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seems to go on and on, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688568
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Irena Potseluyko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 329 Potenza Loop, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$449,990.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

329 Potenza Loop New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to BRAND NEW coastal living in beautiful Venice, Florida! Spanning 1,764 sq ft of bright, modern open concept design, this brand new residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675078
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice