4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4601858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501
  • Viewed: 329
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $969
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 804
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3916 / -82.6435
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Beach House
  • Building: Longboat Beach House
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Otto Hajek
  • 941-966-6836
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been updated with solid surface counters. Spectacular views from your 38' X 6' balcony to watch sunsets and listen to the tranquility of the ocean. Spacious and open rooms. This 22 unit 6 story condo complex is beautifully landscaped with beachfront grill and shower, beach chairs for owners' use and heated pool. Remodeled beachfront social room with kitchen, owner storage on the 1st floor and plenty of owner & guest parking .Close to restaurants, shopping, Bayfront Park with pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, Dog Park and world renowned St. Armand's Circle. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1239.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1009.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 501 LONGBOAT BEACH HOUSE A CONDO PI#80197.0175/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8019701757
  • Unit Number: 501
  • View: Water
  • Views: 329
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,400,000.00 ($823.05 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691707
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,095,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 More Like This

Some Photo's are virtually staged ! Spectacular gulf front views from this 5th floor 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo residence in rarely available Longboat Beach House with convenient mid key location i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($751.21 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets effortless island living at The Players Club on Longboat Key. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf front residence located in building #1 offers direct Gulf views from the private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679674
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice