2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2e
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $823
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3634 / -82.623
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sea Gate Club
  • Building: Sea Gate Club
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert Delaney
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing and Unobstructed 2nd Floor Gulf, Beach, and Pool Views! This is your perfect Direct beachfront condo, with floor to ceiling updated windows throughout! Nearly 1,500 sq. ft,. Tile floors in the main living areas, split bedroom floor plan, and amazing views from every room! Just move right in and enjoy, or bring your own creative ideas. The Sea Gate Club building has been completely remodeled! New roof, new windows, new railings, gorgeous new pool, new storage lockers, updated elevators, new parking lot paving. NO PENDING SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS! Every owner has paid over $130K in the last 5 years to update the building and facilities. Priced for a quick sale, hurry to come see this gorgeous condo in paradise today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lap, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cammy Milner
  • Association Phone: 941-383-4900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2E SEA GATE CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0007121012
  • Unit Number: 2E
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: T6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,495,000.00 ($446.27 / sqft )

370 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Walter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,595,000.00 ($561.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 195 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned high on the south side and 9th floor of Building One, this turnkey furnished residence at Grand Bay offers expansive Sarasota Bay, golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677880
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,550,000.00 ($477.22 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned within Grand Bay on Longboat Key, this 2 bedroom + den residence offers 2,550 sq ft of light filled living with a private elevator opening directly into the home. Expansive Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678941
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 401, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,595,000.00 ($938.24 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Coastal Elegance at The Beaches of Longboat Key! Nestled behind the renowned gated entrance of the Longboat Key Club, The Beaches offers an unparalleled Gulf front retreat on one of Florida's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($751.21 / sqft )

1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal elegance meets effortless island living at The Players Club on Longboat Key. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Gulf front residence located in building #1 offers direct Gulf views from the private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679674
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($885.71 / sqft )

1145 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachplace #1 503, a coveted fifth floor direct Gulf front getaway in Building 1, offering panoramic beach and Gulf views from one of Longboat Keys most desirable waterfront communities. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice