1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $1,139,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3487 / -82.6084
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Water Club At Longboat Key
  • Building: Water Club At Longboat Key
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Ackerman, PA
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf Coast. This exceptional, beautifully Thomas Moser furnished, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom split plan features spacious en suite bedrooms with privacy, 10 foot ceilings, floor to ceiling hotel quality hurricane impact windows & sliders, Brazilian Cherry Wood floors, a lovely and convenient powder bath and an incredible master suite with generous walk in closet and direct access to the private balcony. The masterfully remodeled kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, glass mosaic backsplash, a reverse osmosis faucet, stainless steel appliances including a Viking stove, Sub Zero refrigerator and separate dry bar with Sub Zero wine and beverage refrigerators. Step out onto the extra large terrace and enjoy the beautiful privacy of the surrounding tropical foliage. Located on the plaza level, you will have quick and easy access to world class community amenities like 24 hour guard gated security, full concierge service, a resort style pool and spa, Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse with catering kitchen, and over 16 acres of pristine beachfront grounds. Experience the Water Club...timeless elegance, modern design, and a lifestyle beyond compare. Located a short distance from St. Armands Circle and Downtown Sarasotas culture, shopping and fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Portico, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Matthew Simone
  • Association Phone: 941-387-7719 x7
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109 THE WATER CLUB 1 AT LONGBOAT KEY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0009112005
  • Style: Custom, Other
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 159
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,140,000.00 ($530.48 / sqft )

1425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Gulf front living in one of the largest units, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a flexible study/den/4th bedroom, in a gated community located on the sought after south end of L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676606
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($408.32 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676411
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,049,000.00 ($643.16 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless beachfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. A rare opportunity to own a refined boutique beachfront escape of only 65 residenceswhere sophisticatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677817
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($365.31 / sqft )

3040 Grand Bay Boulevard 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive by private elevator into this 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offering 2,550 sq. ft. in Grand Bay. Wood floors run throughout the main living areas, leading to floor to ceiling sliders with views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675109
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

3010 Grand Bay Boulevard 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the foyer from your private elevator and through chic double doors into this fully furnished Grand Bay masterpiece where drama meets elegance. Floor to ceiling glass sliders reveal a breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683353
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,095,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 More Like This

Some Photo's are virtually staged ! Spectacular gulf front views from this 5th floor 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo residence in rarely available Longboat Beach House with convenient mid key location i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 515, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,150,000.00 ($425.93 / sqft )

380 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2BD+DEN! Positioned as the southern most community on Longboat Keys Gulf of Mexico Drive is the stunning Tangerine Bay. Its presence of pristinely mani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Schatzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice