8911 Midnight Pass Road 514, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4588110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 923
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2187 / -82.5143
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Cove Sec 2
  • Building: Sunrise Cove Sec 2
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booked feb/april 2026. Available january 2026. Utilities included. Siesta key spectacular full bay/intracoastal unobstructed views! Book your beach getaway now! Beautifully updated throughout turnkey "top floor" condo in this popular community of sunrise cove. Located on the southern end of siesta key, directly across the street from turtle beach! Upon entering the condo, you will immediately fall in love with the bright open plan dining and extended living room, all tastefully furnished and decorated. The fully equipped kitchen has quartz counters, custom cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has plantation shutters and more amazing views of the bay, the master bathroom was also expanded to provide more space and has a walk in shower and single vanity. Luxury vinyl in both the bedrooms and tiled throughout the living areas. Guest bedroom with queen size bed and walk in closet, and the guest bathroom also has a walk in shower and single vanity. From the front balcony you will have views of the gulf, common laundry areas are on each floor, private storage lockers and a trash chute. Plus, 1 assigned parking carport in front of the building and additional guest parking. Sunrise cove offers many social activities and amenities, which includes a large clubhouse with kitchen, billiards 2 tennis & 4 pickleball courts, fitness rooms, game room, club house, kayak racks, fishing docks, bayside picnic area with gas grills, 2 heated pools overlooking the bay, and the jr. Olympic pool is on a peninsula which juts out onto the bay. Walk across the street the turtle beach access, and you are right next door to turtles restaurant, and only. 2 miles from the fabulous ophelia's bayfront restaurant. There is a free trolley stop directly across the street from the complex, with free rides to the famous #1 siesta key beach with its crystal quartz sand, siesta key village where you will find shopping and restaurants. If you enjoy the nightlife, siesta key village is where it's at! This is the absolute perfect island getaway. Don't let this one slip away!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1233.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jennette Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0129162038
  • Unit Number: 514
  • View: Water
  • Views: 277
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672238
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665457
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674529
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689234
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685737
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688595
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692442
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692031
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

5141 Saint Albans Avenue More Like This

Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691423
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$3,350.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome the charming rarely available rental townhouse at Midnight Sea, a coastal paradise that promises the ultimate beachside experience. This stunning 2 bedroom plus non confirming BR on the lower

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643373
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice