425 Cerromar Terrace 359, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4586901 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 425 Cerromar Terrace 359
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1919
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 932
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0562 / -82.3617
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Craig McCoy
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Farmington vistas plantation golf and country club availability seasonal: feb april, may, june, 2026 $3600 furnished annually p/m $3600 or unfurnished $3100 month annually yopu have the two rates furnished or unfurnished for an annual renter. Rental details: brand new starting feb 1 2026 reduction to $3600 for feb, mar,apr,may. June to nov 3100 same for annual from first open period. 2027 rate 3600 if booked by end of may for in season as rates will change minimum rental period: 1 month cleaning fee: $250 +/ at end of rental period background check: $150 (hoa required fee) no pets rental rates: in season (december to may): $3,600/month reduced from $4500 off season (june $3,100/month (available starting feb 1st, 2026 property description: this bright and cheery 3br/2ba end unit condo in farmington vistas is perfect for a golfer, winter resident, baseball fan, or water sports enthusiast. Enjoy the beauty of the condo, which has been recently updated and remodeled. Features: florida room: impact sliders open to a sunny patio overlooking the sparkling pond, 7th fairway, and green views of the bobcat course. Kitchen: quartz countertops, stainless steel ge appliances, solid wood shaker style cabinets with soft close and full extension drawers. Bedrooms: master bedroom: split from other bedrooms for privacy. Second bedroom: private screened in lanai. Third bedroom: pull out couch, perfect for reading, sleeping, or watching tv. Additional space: designated work space / office. The second and third bedrooms share a jack and jill full bath with a soaker tub, dual sinks, and a laundry closet. Community amenities: farmington pool and clubhouse: heated pool and clubhouse for socializing and relaxation. Grilling area: resident grilling area available. Storage: large storage room attached to the carport for golf carts or bikes. Beach gear: includes beach chairs, cart, and umbrella. Location: conveniently located near shopping, dining, historic downtown venice, and the gulf of mexico beaches. Close to interstate 75 and the new wellen park at the west villages, home to the atlanta braves' spring training center. Parking: 1 private carport space: plus numerous common spaces. Additional features: a/c cable internet smart tvs community pool grill area trash pickup fully furnished or unfurished for annually rented in unit laundry check in/check out: check in: 8 am on the first day of rental check out: 11 am on the last day of rental (example: friday 8 am to thursday 11 am) book your stay today! Be sure to check out wellen park and see what the buzz is about. This wonderful condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Dont miss outbook your rental today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1386.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: craig mccoy 941-303-3609
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443141213
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 359
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5830 Jefferson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691494
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Tanager Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

451 Tanager Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Next to NEW 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and an in ground caged pool with a covered lanai area. The home is furnished as it was going to be rented seasonally, but owner decided to lease i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143871
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17672 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

17672 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  4. Approx. 7,223.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12685 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

17440 Opal Sand Drive 202 More Like This

Brand new 2BR/2BA + den located in the heart of a Wellen Park Golf & Country Club community! This light filled home offers an open floor plan, split bedrooms for added privacy, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice