5721 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4562142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5721 Palmer Circle 201
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4396 / -82.3578
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Vannucci
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 2026. Escape to Luxury in this Stunning Arabella Model Veranda! Nestled in a serene corner of a picturesque community, this exquisite Arabella Model Veranda offers 1,569 square feet of beautifully appointed living space, plus two inviting lanai areas (front and rear), totaling 1,886 square feet of indoor and outdoor bliss. Start your day with a coffee on the rear lanai, watching the sunrise over tranquil lake views, or unwind in the evening with a glass of wine as the sun sets over the lush golf fairway from the front lanai. Gourmet Kitchen & Open Concept living designed for the discerning chef, the gourmet kitchen boasts an expansive island with seating, perfect for casual meals or entertaining. The upgraded quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and ample prep space make cooking a true pleasure. The open floor plan effortlessly flows into the spacious living and dining area, ideal for gatherings with family and friends. Stylish, Coastal Inspired Interiors, furnished in a sleek, contemporary style with coastal touches, this condo exudes a light and airy atmosphere, making it the perfect retreat. The luxurious master suite features a king size bed, two walk in closets, and a spa like en suite bathroom with a glass walk in shower, dual vanities, and stunning quartz countertops. The second bedroom offers a queen size bed and its own walk in closet, while the versatile third bedroom/den (with a window) is equipped with a queen sofa bed, making it perfect for additional guests or as a private office space. Convenience & Comfort This condo has been fully updated with new furniture, appliances, and furnishings throughout. Enjoy modern conveniences like flat screen smart TVs in every bedroom and den, high speed Wi Fi, and Spectrum Cable with a variety of channels. For added peace of mind, the unit is equipped with a smart deadbolt lock for secure entry. A washer and dryer are included inside for your convenience, and a one car garage is available to store bikes, golf equipment, or anything else you prefer to keep outside the living space. Perfect Location & Stunning Views from the rear lanai, enjoy breathtaking sunrises over the lake, and catch the sunset from the front lanai while you relax. Whether youre here to play golf, enjoy the outdoors, or simply relax in style, this condo offers the ideal spot for an unforgettable vacation. The Lakewood National amenities offer an exceptional resort lifestyle you and your family are sure to enjoy. Incredible amenities include, two 18 hole golf courses, resort pool with tiki bar, full service spa, tennis and pickle ball courts, fitness center, bocce ball and more! Membership transfers for a small fee and all you pay is the cart fee! Close to the Gulf beaches, shopping and dining, with easy access to I75 and all of Lakewood Ranch. This stunning getaway is ready for you to call homewhether for a few months or a relaxing long term stay. Dont miss the opportunity to experience the best of lakeside living with a view of the golf course! Life is what you live, style is how you live it! Monthly rentals less than 6 months include utilities and utilities are subject to sales and Resort Taxes (13%). The HOA Membership Transfer Fee is $642.00. *Leased through 2025* Monthly Rate May October is $3,000.00. December April is $6,750.00/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1569.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management Team
  • Association Phone: (941) 777-7013
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581797609
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18121 Metado Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

18121 Metado Drive More Like This

Annual beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath rental home located within the gated community of Solera, offering a refined blend of comfort, style, and modern living with a serene lake view and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693574
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662606
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670949
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688856
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689866
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634297
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5507 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. No seasonals. Professionally decorated 2 bedroom 2 bath with den/office veranda condo in the resort style community of lakewood national in lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658683
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Chiaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice