16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4546103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16804 Vardon Terrace 108
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,940
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4296 / -82.3699
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood National, located in Lakewood Ranch, FL. This awe inspiring community features a grand Amenity Center, a state of the art fitness facility, a resort style lagoon pool, poolside caf, Tiki Bar, full service spa, tennis courts, and more! The fully gated community is equipped with security guards. Lakewood National offers a spectacular 36 hole golf course designed by Arnold Palmer to indulge in your ultimate golf fantasy vacation. Upon entering the condo, you will find a light and bright atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen has gorgeous granite countertops, two barstools, all stainless steel appliances, a Ninja Coffee Maker, and an informal dining table that can accommodate up to four comfortably. Adjacent is the formal dining room with seating for six, four chairs, and a bench. The spacious living room has bohemian coastal dcor, with two large leather couches and Smart TV. A set of sliding glass doors leads out to your tropical oasis. There is outdoor seating for six, with amazing views of the stunning lake and golf course. The primary suite awaits! The large room has a king size bed, a dresser, a Smart TV, and plenty of space to unwind after a long day of adventure. There is a large walk in closet. Attached is the primary bathroom, which has a large vanity with a giant walk in shower. Down the hall, you will find the second bedroom with a queen size bed, chic dcor, a walk in closet, and a Smart TV. The second bathroom has an updated vanity with a shower/tub combo. The den is the perfect spot for the kids! This room has a full size bed, a desk for remote schooling, and a Smart TV. Come, and see why people return to Lakewood National year after year. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. No Pets. Golf Membership can be transferred to guests for a one time transfer fee of $214.00. ***Taxes and fees not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1286.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581533109
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

13823 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water and sewer are included in the rent! If you're seeking Country Club living in Lakewood Ranch, this beautiful second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS flex space condominium in Esplanade is now ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662606
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13605 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13605 Messina Loop 103 More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 as as furnished annual lease. No short term. Professionally decorated turnkey furnished 2/2 condo with den in the highly sought after community of esplanade golf and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670949
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of resort style living in this newly furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Birkdale floor plan condo located in the highly desirable Lakewood National Golf & Country Club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688856
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17452 Haysack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

17452 Haysack Terrace New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your retreat nestled within the gated community of Star Farms. This 2025 built double story townhouse boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Step inside and be greeted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689866
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Relax and unwind in this furnished and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Arbor Floor plan condo in the Golf Resort Community of Lakewood National. Well appointed kitchen with stone counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634297
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice