1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4515964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 506
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3089 / -82.5718
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Lido Towers
  • Building: Lido Towers
  • Provided by: CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Pamala Casey
  • 941-922-3391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIDO TOWERS!!! Highly sought after FIFTH Floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lido Towers. Secure Building with Lido Beach Access. Enjoy the Beautiful Sunsets from the Sparkling Sandy Beach Across the Street. Lido Towers features a Heated Pool and Jacuzzi, BBQ on the Patio, Sauna, Clubhouse, Laundry Room on Each Floor, Guest Parking, and a Secure, Gated Building. Kayaking available one block away. Walk to Famous St. Armands Circle to Dine at the wonderful Restaurants or Shop in the Boutiques. Downtown Sarasota just a short drive away. Condo Available JUNE SEPTEMBER 2024 $3400
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1367.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016145055
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 179
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,300.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 409 More Like This

Wake up to treetop and partial bay views in this beautifully turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown Sarasota overlooking Marina Jack. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692135
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,100.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown living at The RENAISSANCE. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Sarasota. Just steps from vibrant dining, boutique shopping, art gall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682992
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Burchett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,700.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

510 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gillespie park neighborhood, this updated 3 bedroom,2 bath home offers a blend of character,modern upgrades, and walkable to downtown sarasota. Large private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692782
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Flannagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA'S 1350 MAIN for LEASE. This Two bedrooms and two baths FURNISHED condo has peak a boo Sarasota Bay views and overlooks the Marina and Sarasota bay front. This 12th floor unit feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690744
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice