2732 Ruby Rose Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6388610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2732 Ruby Rose Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3267 / -81.1886
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Sunbridge Ph 1d
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Stacey Vazquez
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Designed Turn Key home in a Premier 55+ Community! Welcome to 2732 Ruby Rose Lane, a stunning residence nestled within the highly sought after Del Webb Sunbridge community. This meticulously maintained, turn key Mystic floor plan is one of the larger models offers 1919sf and blends modern elegance with everyday comfort, creating the perfect sanctuary for those ready to enjoy both relaxation and an engaging lifestyle. Constructed in 2021, this floor plan provides a spacious, open layout with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a rare three car tandem garage that offers ample space for both vehicles and storage. Upon entering the home, you'll be immediately impressed by the stylish porcelain tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire space, enhancing the sense of openness and sophistication. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded with crown molding, ceiling fans in every room, and a high capacity washer and gas dryer to add convenience to your daily life. A gas tankless water heater ensures you always have hot water when you need it, and the home is designed to maximize comfort with every detail carefully considered. For allergy sufferers, the UV light for the AC is a great addition, helping to reduce allergens and provide a healthier environment. The guest bedroom is perfectly located at the front of the house, providing privacy for both guests and homeowners. It offers generous space for visitors, with the flexibility to accommodate a desk or exercise equipment. Just outside the guest bedroom is a full bathroom and a linen closet for additional storage. Theres also a versatile room near the foyer that could serve as a third bedroom or a home office, allowing you to personalize the space to fit your needs. The home's practical drop zone provides easy access to the garage, and a large laundry room ensures that storage is never an issue. The heart of this home is its expansive living room, which flows effortlessly into the well appointed kitchen. Perfect for those who love to cook and entertain, the kitchen features sleek granite countertops, top tier appliances, a beautiful tile backsplash, and a large closet pantry. Whether youre hosting dinner parties or enjoying a quiet meal, the adjacent dining area provides the ideal space for both. Sliding glass doors open up to an oversized screened in patio that extends your living space outdoors. This serene outdoor area overlooks the meticulously landscaped backyard, offering the perfect setting for relaxation, dining, or grilling with friends. The private primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat to unwind at the end of the day. The ensuite bathroom is a luxurious escape with a glass enclosed tiled shower, a double sink vanity, a dedicated makeup area, and a spacious walk in closet. For additional storage, the attic can be easily accessed via a pull down ladder in the garage. This home offers a unique opportunity to enjoy a sophisticated lifestyle in a warm and welcoming neighborhood. As part of the exclusive Del Webb Sunbridge community, this home provides access to a wealth of amenities designed for active adults. With a 27,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, the Sabal Tavern Restaurant & Bar offers great food and a variety of community activities, theres always something to do. This home is not only a peaceful retreat but conveniently located to Orlando Airport, Lake Nona, nearby dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1919.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Stacey Peach
  • Association Phone: 407-915-3410
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-31-5720-0001-4100
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 387 Crossings Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

387 Crossings Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Mariposa model by Highland Homes offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and low maintenance living, boasting 1,923 sq. ft. of brilliantly designed space. Step inside the bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Winona Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5653 Winona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For Lease Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home on Premium Corner Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering spacious and comfortable living on a premium corner lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148466
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3031 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home just minutes away from Lake Nona Medical City! This magnificent home features a moden stylish kitchen with gray quartz counter top, ungraded white cabinets, stainless kitchen appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398503
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Wood Bridge Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5653 Wood Bridge Place More Like This

This beautiful and efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available for rent in the exclusive New Bridge Walk community in St. Cloud, Florida. The property features an open floor plan with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141215
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Cordova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 Tanis Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

399 Tanis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the First to Call It Home Modern Living in the Heart of Summerly, Saint Cloud Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Summerly community of Saint Cloud a residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147963
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,380.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Del Webb 55+ community in St. Cloud, near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes and conveniently close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142275
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Soto Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5614 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5614 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction for rent in one of St. Clouds fastest growing communities! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout with stylish finishes, spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149579
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Rain Lily Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1803 Rain Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $2,395/month for the first 3 months if leased by 7/6! Rent will adjust to $2,595/month for the remainder of the lease term. This luxurious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with almost 1900 SF of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910933
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Pine Fork Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6416 Pine Fork Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a home where comfort meets refined design in the impressive Cascade layout. This two level residence offers four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a rear entry two car garage, thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5574 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5574 Bakewell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL OPPORTUNITY 4/2 WONT LAST! Beautiful move in ready home located in one of the most desirable areas of SAINT CLOUD . Enjoy comfort, space, and convenience all in one place. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147456
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice