18 Polermo Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397469 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18 Polermo Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2953 / -81.2198
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yanet Pelegri
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom home with a den for rent in St. Cloud, FL. This home offers a modern open layout with a spacious living area that includes the living room, dining space, and kitchen with a breakfast bar. Upstairs, youll find the primary bedroom with a private bathroom featuring dual sinks, a tiled shower, and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient bathroom, and there is also a flexible loft space perfect for a home office or extra living area. The kitchen includes modern appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a pantry. The home features easy to maintain flooring in the main areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. A laundry room with washer and dryer is located upstairs for convenience. Additional features include window blinds, ample storage space, a 2 car garage entry area, and a landscaped yard with irrigation. This energy efficient home helps keep utility costs lower. Great location with easy access to main roads, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sydney
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1982.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa Wisner / Siena Reserve Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-4979-0001-2930
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 387 Crossings Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

387 Crossings Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Mariposa model by Highland Homes offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and low maintenance living, boasting 1,923 sq. ft. of brilliantly designed space. Step inside the bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Winona Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5653 Winona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For Lease Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home on Premium Corner Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering spacious and comfortable living on a premium corner lot. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148466
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nury Bedoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,350.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3031 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home just minutes away from Lake Nona Medical City! This magnificent home features a moden stylish kitchen with gray quartz counter top, ungraded white cabinets, stainless kitchen appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398503
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5653 Wood Bridge Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5653 Wood Bridge Place More Like This

This beautiful and efficient 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is now available for rent in the exclusive New Bridge Walk community in St. Cloud, Florida. The property features an open floor plan with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141215
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Cordova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 Tanis Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,375.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

399 Tanis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the First to Call It Home Modern Living in the Heart of Summerly, Saint Cloud Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Summerly community of Saint Cloud a residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147963
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,380.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Del Webb 55+ community in St. Cloud, near Lake Nona and Orlando International Airport. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscapes and conveniently close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142275
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Soto Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5614 Stockade Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5614 Stockade Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction for rent in one of St. Clouds fastest growing communities! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern open concept layout with stylish finishes, spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149579
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessy Pino Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Rain Lily Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,395.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1803 Rain Lily Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special: $2,395/month for the first 3 months if leased by 7/6! Rent will adjust to $2,595/month for the remainder of the lease term. This luxurious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with almost 1900 SF of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910933
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Christie Artura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Pine Fork Alley, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6416 Pine Fork Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a home where comfort meets refined design in the impressive Cascade layout. This two level residence offers four spacious bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a rear entry two car garage, thou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5574 Bakewell Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5574 Bakewell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL OPPORTUNITY 4/2 WONT LAST! Beautiful move in ready home located in one of the most desirable areas of SAINT CLOUD . Enjoy comfort, space, and convenience all in one place. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147456
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice