100 Hollybrook Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Hollybrook Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2917 / -81.6634
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hampton Estates
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dagma LeBlanc
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 5 Bedroom Pool Home Near Disney | New Roof 2024 | Over 2,800 Sq Ft Welcome to this meticulously maintained and beautifully presented home located along the desirable Highway 27 corridor, where pride of ownership is evident from the moment you arrive. Boasting exceptional curb appeal in a picturesque neighborhood, this residence is just 15 minutes from the Disney area and conveniently close to Central Floridas most sought after attractions, shopping, and dining. This spacious home offers over 2,800 square feet of living space and features 5 generously sized bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, providing flexibility and comfort for family living or vacation style entertaining. One bedroom is privately situated on a partial second floor with its own en suite bath and storage area, ideal for guests or multi generational living. An additional private en suite on the second floor adds even more versatility. The open concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by all LED lighting throughout and a brand new roof installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Offered semi furnished, this home allows for a smooth and stylish transition. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis, featuring an oversized heated pool and a convenient pool bath, creating the perfect setting for relaxing Florida mornings and unforgettable evening gatherings. Experience the best of Central Florida livingcomfort, style, and location all in one exceptional home. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DON ASHER/SHARI TOLER
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE 1, VILLAGE 2-A PB 106 PGS 34 & 35 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-999971-000040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Lilac  , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$645,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

3413 Lilac Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort! This stunning turn key 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, entertainment, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372715
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3409 Lilac Way More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Only miles from the Disney Theme Parks and Disney Springs! Welcome to a standout 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool and spa retreat located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469813
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$615,000.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

574 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully presented pool home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and turnkey convenience. Bright, open living spaces welcome you inside, with a flowing layout that connects t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$584,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

1187 Aloha Boulevard More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community! Built in 2022 and offered fully furnished, this unique turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375332
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice