1187 Aloha Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1187 Aloha Boulevard
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $584,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3324
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3144 / -81.6593
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Resort
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a stunning luxury vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community! Built in 2022 and offered fully furnished, this unique turnkey short term rental features 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms with a spacious open concept floor plan designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to a bright and inviting great room with sightlines all the way to the private pool. The family room and dining area flow seamlessly into the chefs kitchen, creating the perfect space for gatherings. The kitchen is filled with natural light and showcases a large island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42" modern cabinetry, and generously sized pantries. Sliding glass doors lead to the screened in lanai and private pool, ideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, and enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features a spacious en suite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, and a large walk in closet. A half bath with direct pool access adds extra convenience. Upstairs, a huge loft offers a separate media and TV roomperfect for movie nights and entertaining. Each bedroom includes its own private bathroom and television, ensuring comfort and privacy for all guests. Located in the gated Windsor Island Resort, owners and guests enjoy world class amenities including the Blue Marlin Grille (on site restaurant and bar), resort style pool, lazy river, spa, dual waterslides, splash pad, fitness center, basketball court, mini golf, cabanas, and fire pit. Conveniently located near Disney World, Orlando attractions, Tampa, and Floridas beautiful beaches. Schedule your private tour today and experience resort style living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2621.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 171
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-001710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$690,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4051 Lana Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are allowed. This turnkey property offers excellent incom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378042
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

3937 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This professionally designed, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath vacation retreat offering over 3,200 square feet of upgraded living space in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$678,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

4045 Lana Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Overlooking a tranquil open view,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373685
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Lilac  , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$645,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

3413 Lilac Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort! This stunning turn key 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, entertainment, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372715
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3409 Lilac Way More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Only miles from the Disney Theme Parks and Disney Springs! Welcome to a standout 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool and spa retreat located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469813
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$680,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

4057 Lana Avenue More Like This

Discover this stunning seven bedroom, 5.5 bath residence in the exclusive Windsor Island Resort, just minutes from Disney. Enjoy the parks by day and come home to refined finishes, modern comforts and

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381356
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice