574 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 574 Tupelo Circle
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3612
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2772 / -81.6723
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Calabay Parc
  • Elementary School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Christine Silva
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully presented pool home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and turnkey convenience. Bright, open living spaces welcome you inside, with a flowing layout that connects the main living and dining areasideal for gathering, entertaining, or relaxing after a day in the Florida sun. Natural light fills the home, enhancing the fresh, neutral palette and new interior paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is centrally located and designed for efficiency and hosting, offering ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and easy connection to the main living areasperfect for everyday living or accommodating guests. Bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged to provide privacy and comfort, making the home equally suited for full time living or short term stays. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where the newly updated pool enclosure frames a sparkling pool and creates a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. Whether lounging poolside or hosting guests, this space is designed to be enjoyed year round. All pool systems have been upgraded with new pool pump and equipment, offering peace of mind and low maintenance enjoyment. The garage has been transformed into a fun and functional extension of the home, featuring game room tables and a new split air conditioning system, allowing the space to be comfortably used in all seasons. Major systems have already been addressed, including a new roof (2024) and new HVAC system (2023), making this home a worry free investment. Even better, the property is being offered fully furnished, including all furniture, dcor, and backup short term rental supplies neatly stored in the closets, creating a truly turnkey opportunity. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing short term rental, this home is ready to perform from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Hardt - Extreme Managment Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: CALABAY PARC UNIT TW0 PB 121 PGS 46 & 47 LOT 278
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999964-002780
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3707 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$720,000.00 ($147.36 / sqft )

3707 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Exceptional Investment Opportunity in Windsor Island Resort. Act Fast and Send us your HIGH & BEST $now is the time to secure one of the best values in this highly sought after resort

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380979
  2. Provided by HOUSY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roger Ambar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$720,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

3404 Lilac Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional income producing home located in the highly sought after, guard gated Windsor Island Resort in Davenport, Florida. This fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom vacation pool

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359800
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Goris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Lelani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

2226 Lelani Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this tastiflly furnished home located in the prestige Windsor Island Resort! Just minutes from Disney and world class attractions, this home is fully furnished and ready for daily rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373807
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$690,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4051 Lana Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are allowed. This turnkey property offers excellent incom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378042
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3763 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($154.08 / sqft )

3763 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 6 Bedroom vacation short term rental pool home is located just 15 minutes from Disney and is the perfect destination for a magical getaway.6 theme bedrooms and garage with perfect decor.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374634
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$659,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

3937 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This professionally designed, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath vacation retreat offering over 3,200 square feet of upgraded living space in one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communit

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346203
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$630,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

436 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Prime Davenport Location Over $100,000 in Renovations! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Davenport! This stunning two story residence has been meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346661
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leandro Alves de Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$678,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

4045 Lana Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Overlooking a tranquil open view,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373685
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Lilac  , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$645,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

3413 Lilac Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort! This stunning turn key 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, entertainment, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372715
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 Lilac Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$650,000.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

3409 Lilac Way More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Only miles from the Disney Theme Parks and Disney Springs! Welcome to a standout 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool and spa retreat located in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469813
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lori Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice