817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5096601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 359
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2827 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo Ph 5
  • Building: Championsgate Condo Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  • Contact: LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  • 352-348-1231
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most sought after areas of davenport, fl. Built in 2020, this home offers a cozy and elegant atmosphere, ideal for those looking for a luxury residence or an excellent short term rental investment. The property is designed with attention to detail, featuring contemporary finishes and a versatile floor plan that provides both comfort and style. The property is currently tenant occupied under a one year lease through july 2026, generating a monthly rental income of $2,200. The garage has been professionally converted into a spectacular game room, perfect for family and social entertainment. Whether you're hosting guests or relaxing with family, this extra space adds tremendous value to the home, allowing for fun and memorable moments. The kitchen is equipped with high quality appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. The open concept design makes the space feel airy and expansive, with plenty of room for meal preparation and casual dining. Additionally, the property is fully furnished, creating a turnkey experience for the new owner. If desired, you have the option to purchase the home with furniture for an additional $5,000. This offers flexibility for those who want to add their own personal touch to the home or keep the current design for immediate enjoyment or rental use. Located in a highly desirable, luxury community, you'll have access to incredible amenities that make living here even more attractive. Enjoy the soccer field, where you can get active and enjoy some friendly competition, a fully equipped gym for your fitness routine, a basketball court for sports enthusiasts, and a playground perfect for families. The home is ideally situated just minutes from orlando's major attractions, including walt disney world, universal studios, and other theme parks, making it a prime location for short term rentals or for anyone who wants to live in close proximity to the excitement of central florida. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, a full time residence, or an investment property, this home offers the best of both worlds with its proximity to entertainment and luxury living in a sought after community. Don't miss out on the chance to own a beautiful, modern home in one of the most popular communities in florida. The property offers everything you need for a comfortable, active lifestyle in a prime location. With a game room, modern appliances, and luxury community amenities, this home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scarlett Caamano
  • Association Phone: 407.507.0277
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 5 OR 5787/2080 UNIT 502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-564600-015020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 727 Ocean Course Avenue 727, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$306,900.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

727 Ocean Course Avenue 727 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, it's just minutes from Orlandos renowned theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390938
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$310,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

637 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125423
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Ocean Course Avenue 763, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

763 Ocean Course Avenue 763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking golf course views every day in this BEAUTIFUL condo! ! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen that includes quartz countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Gray Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Riverdale Lane 8327, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

8327 Riverdale Lane 8327 Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K reduction on one of the nicest homes in the community. Located in the heart of Champions Gate, 8327 Riverdale Lane delivers spacious, modern living across 2,059 square feet with a well designed 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374806
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Ostarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($147.07 / sqft )

8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable Champions Gate community in Davenport, Florida ideal for short term vacation rentals, including Airbnb. This fully furnished property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142055
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,900.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, move in ready condo with stunning golf course views and premier lifestyle amenities! Your year round vacation lifestyle begins herein a luxuriously furnished 2 bedroom condo wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice