8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433264 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8984 Azalea Sands Lane 8984
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2295
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2713 / -81.651
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Club Condo Ph 29
  • Building: Champions Club Condo Ph 29
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Wayne Gabriel
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished, move in ready condo with stunning golf course views and premier lifestyle amenities! Your year round vacation lifestyle begins herein a luxuriously furnished 2 bedroom condo with a flexible layout that can easily function as a 3 bedroom. A private stairway leads to a beautifully appointed open concept living area where the kitchen, dining, and living spaces blend seamlessly against a backdrop of panoramic golf course views. The kitchen takes center stage with rich 42 espresso cabinets crowned with molding, sleek quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and designer lighting over the breakfast bar. A hallway pantry extends the kitchens functionality, while a striking light fixture defines the adjoining dining area. Large format tile laid on the bias flows through the main living spaces, adding a sense of refinement and continuity. The living room features a contemporary ceiling fan and custom floating cabinetry that create a sleek, built in entertainment wall. Expansive sliding doors open to a private balcony overlooking the fairwaysperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets.The spacious primary suite continues the homes modern design with floating nightstands, custom cabinetry, and sleek closet inserts. Sliding doors provide direct balcony access and tranquil golf course views. The en suite spa bath features dual vanities, a luxurious garden tub, a separate glass enclosed shower, a private water closet, and a generous linen closet. The second bedroom and hallway bath mirror the homes contemporary style, with the bath offering a walk in shower and modern fixtures. The office/den is equally well appointed with a window, closet, and elegant double doorsideal as a third bedroom or private guest space.At the top of the stairway, a spacious laundry room with sleek floating cabinets adds convenience and style. Offered fully furnishedincluding all dishes, cookware, linens, and dcor (artwork excluded)this exceptional home is truly move in ready. The home also includes a private one car garage with direct stairway access, providing both ease and security.Residents of The Champions Club at ChampionsGate enjoy an exceptional resort lifestyle with access to a private clubhouse, fitness center, and resort style pool and spa. As part of the greater Champions Gate community, homeowners are minutes from championship golf, fine dining, shopping, and entertainmentoffering the best of Central Florida living in one elegant, low maintenance package.Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional golf view retreatschedule your private showing today and experience the ChampionsGate lifestyle for yourself! Artwork does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tish Henry, FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: Unit No. 2904, in Building No. 11, of Phase 21, of CHAMPIONS CLUB, A CONDOMINIUM, according to the Declaration of Condominium thereof, as recorded on Official Records Book 4654, Page 1651, of the Public Records of Osceola County, Florida, as amended.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5685-0029-2904
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8984
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 727 Ocean Course Avenue 727, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$306,900.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

727 Ocean Course Avenue 727 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, it's just minutes from Orlandos renowned theme pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390938
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$310,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

637 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125423
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Ocean Course Avenue 763, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

763 Ocean Course Avenue 763 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$315,000.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

9038 Azalea Sands Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking golf course views every day in this BEAUTIFUL condo! ! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen that includes quartz countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Linda Gray Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Riverdale Lane 8327, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

8327 Riverdale Lane 8327 Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K reduction on one of the nicest homes in the community. Located in the heart of Champions Gate, 8327 Riverdale Lane delivers spacious, modern living across 2,059 square feet with a well designed 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374806
  2. Provided by RIGHTHOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Ostarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($147.07 / sqft )

8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable Champions Gate community in Davenport, Florida ideal for short term vacation rentals, including Airbnb. This fully furnished property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142055
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice