637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 637 Ocean Course Avenue
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 386
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2848 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate
  • Building: Championsgate
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. The open floor plan allows for great family and friends gatherings and is the perfect vacation rental. All bedrooms are very spacious and tastefully decorated. The master bathroom has separate sinks, a stand up shower, and a large bathtub. This is peaceful living! The Oasis Club at ChampionsGate offers resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy river, water slide, splash zone, fitness center, sand volleyball, onsite restaurant & Tiki Bar, movie theater, arcade room, business center, and more! Keep the vacation feeling going strong all day long. Located just minutes away from Walt Disney World, the Omni Hotel and Resort, International Drive, and I 4. Make every day feel like a vacationwelcome home to ChampionsGate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management/ Scarlett Camano
  • Association Phone: 407-507-2800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 14 OR 5705/451 UNIT 1402
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5637-0001-1402
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8979 Azalea Sands Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$279,000.00 ($150.16 / sqft )

8979 Azalea Sands Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether to welcome your family or to monetize through long term rentals, this fully furnished property presents itself as a great opportunity for several reasons. First, the location, located in Da

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6262383
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Nilson Morais Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$282,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

833 Ocean Course Avenue 833 More Like This

Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405143
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Ocean Course Avenue 581, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

581 Ocean Course Avenue 581 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT ChampionsGate! Discover this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a private one car garage, perfectly located in one of the most desirable resort style communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8318 Foster Drive 8318, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$285,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

8318 Foster Drive 8318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8318 Foster Dr, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in The Promenade at Bella Trae. Offering 1,893 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382026
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE DEVELOPMENT GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Cameron Hoch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Ocean Course Avenue 813, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$290,000.00 ($129.70 / sqft )

813 Ocean Course Avenue 813 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, miles from Orlandos renowned theme parks, attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404097
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Challenge Drive 1201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

1141 Challenge Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished property located in the highly desirable Champions Gate area of Orlando, Florida. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile DEN currently set up as a third bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327859
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivanny Grullon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,999.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

1153 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at its finest with this stunning fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at 1153 Drop Lane in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! Perfect as a luxurious vacation escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132169
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice