Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5094457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $469,990
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5725 / -81.2777
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Reverie At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The DeBary model, positioned within the distinguished Orchard Collection at Reverie, exemplifies sophisticated architectural design through its thoughtfully conceived 2,369 square feet of air conditioned living space. This residence demonstrates exceptional versatility through its adaptive floor plan, incorporating two dedicated bedrooms complemented by a flex space that can be transformed into a third bedroom based on occupants' requirements. The architectural composition is notably enhanced by the inclusion of a three car garage, representing a significant advantage for multi vehicle households or those requiring additional storage capacity. This substantial garage configuration differentiates the DeBary within its market segment, offering practical functionality without compromising aesthetic appeal. The integration of this residence within Reverie's comprehensive amenity infrastructure merits particular attention.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DEBARY
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2369.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 216.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Management
  • Association Phone: 904-733-3334
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-30-5160-00000-1750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Burning Bush Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$424,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

80 Burning Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317137
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Fanshawe Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$425,900.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

28 Fanshawe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Palm Harbor, Palm Coast! Step into this stunning custom built Amaral home with a beautiful tile roof and enjoy the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and Florida livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314202
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Jadwiga Waloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Fieldstone Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1 Fieldstone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully maintained, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Palm Coasts desirable Palm Harbor subdivision offers a flexible layout, thoughtful upgrades, and is move in ready. The split floor plan provides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318186
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Diana Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fitzgerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$429,900.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

10 Fitzgerald Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Palm Coast, one of Floridas most captivating coastal settings, perfectly positioned betw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398163
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Buffalo Bill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$434,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

42 Buffalo Bill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont spend another winter in the coldstart living the Florida lifestyle. 42 Buffalo Bill is a one owner gem that was designed for entertaining. The interior boasts an expansive, split floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314093
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Twyla Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Falls Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$439,000.00 ($122.83 / sqft )

3 Falls Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mediterranean style home, located in the highly sought after Palm Harbor neighborhood, also known as the "F area" of Palm Coast. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314284
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana DeAlmeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Buffalo Meadow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$440,000.00 ($105.06 / sqft )

38 Buffalo Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD DEAL! MOTIVATED SELLER! WE DISCUSSED ALL OFFERS: BRING YOURS! After a long day of hard work a quiet, peaceful, safe place like this is really needed. Equal Opportunity Housing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ridge Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$449,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

1 Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Sawmill Creek community of Palm Coast Park, offering a low annual HOA of just $429. Built in 2020, this spacious residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317502
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Fords Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

22 Fords Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom pool home situated on an oversized lot in the desirable Palm Harbor neighborhood of Palm Coast. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318319
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Connie Lattman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Ballard Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$454,990.00 ($131.81 / sqft )

24 Ballard Lane New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! With three bedrooms, a den, two and a half bathrooms, a three car garage, and 2,709 square feet of living space, this NAPLES home offers a spacious floor plan. High demand features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514050
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice