17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0138 / -82.3236
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Hari Pallempati
  • 239-745-8090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spacious and functional layout ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat in Southwest Florida. The Carolina model features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, arranged to maximize privacy and everyday convenience. The open concept living and dining areas are bright and welcoming, creating an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining guests. Large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the home, enhancing the airy Florida feel. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for casual dining and social gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and spacious closet, while the two additional bedrooms are well sized and suitable for guests, family members, or flexible use. Residents enjoy access to a full suite of resort style amenities, including a championship golf course as part of the bundled golf membership, a clubhouse with dining and social activities, a resort style swimming pool, a fitness center, and tennis and pickleball courts. Scenic walking and biking paths, along with professionally maintained grounds, complete the communitys relaxed yet active lifestyle. Conveniently located in Venice, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The area is also close to beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, such as Manasota Key and Venice Beach, and within reasonable driving distance to regional airports, including SarasotaBradenton International Airport (SRQ). This Carolina model home delivers the perfect balance of golf centered living, modern comfort, and a prime coastal Florida location. Note: Condo is unfurnished and Pictures shown are from a similar modal Condo
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1313.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kate MacDonald,
  • Association Phone: 941 406 9205
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0807161039
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Private Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park! This spacious, light filled condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,236.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Sandstone Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

76 Sandstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hourglass Lakes the "Hidden Gem" of South Venice! Imagine living in this charming all ages community of just 80 villas. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690612
  2. Provided by BEYOND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Dowling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1015 Wexford Boulevard 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM 1ST FLOOR CONDO LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER TENTH FAIRWAY AT THE PLANTATION COMMUNITY! Wake up to peaceful golf course views and enjoy easy, no stairs living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691684
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kayla Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 15, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 8 months at $2,000 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,200 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month wellen par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692898
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice