12259 Amica Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147433 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12259 Amica Loop
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0591 / -82.3242
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  • Provided by: HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Laurie Clevenger
  • 941-474-2882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant Villa in Gran Paradiso. This beautiful 1,564 square foot villa is in the gated Gran Paradiso community, offering a comfortable and inviting living space. The home features two bedrooms and a den and is arranged in a desirable split floor plan. The spacious primary suite is designed for relaxation and convenience, featuring private access to the lanai, two large closets, and an en suite bathroom. The bathroom is equipped with dual sinks, a shower, and a deep soaking tub. The villa offers a generous living and dining room combination, making it easy to entertain guests comfortably. French doors lead to a private study, which is ideal as a home office or TV room. Enjoy the large screened lanai with paver flooring and a tranquil wooded view. Grand Paradiso is a full lifestyle community, with a Tuscan inspired clubhouse including a billiards room, sauna, community pool and spa with poolside cabanas, tennis courts, card rooms, a library, and much more. The location is conveniently close to area beaches, Wallen Park, and Venice shopping and fine dining. Basic Hotwire cable and internet are provided by the HOA at this time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gran Paradiso - Lindsay Perez
  • Association Phone: Ph-954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0777021189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Banyan Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,895.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

1634 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring all new appliances and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large kitchen, comfortable living area, dedicated laundry room, and covered carport. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484480
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Southampton Lane 277, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

231 Southampton Lane 277 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your comfy retreat in the heart of Myrtle Trace, within the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club. This updated villa offers a harmonious blend of sophis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665006
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Lilliput Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1608 Lilliput Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac and overlooking a lake with amazing views from the entire back of the home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home features an updated kitchen, family room, dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143592
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Private Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park! This spacious, light filled condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,236.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice