4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4270 Vicenza Drive B40
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Pete Easton
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Freshly painted in a neutral palette, this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath home offers a light filled, open concept design with seamless indoor outdoor flow. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened lanai, where tranquil water views create a peaceful setting for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides comfort and privacy, ideal for hosting guests or creating a lovely home office retreat. Refined yet relaxed, the living and dining spaces are suited for effortless entertaining and everyday elegance. The home features a one car garage with extended depth, offering added storage and convenience. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities, including a heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center and an inviting clubhouse, all set within meticulously maintained, lushly landscaped grounds. With low HOA fees and no CDD fees, this community offers value and lifestyle. Ideally on Florida's Gulf Coast, just minutes from Venice Island, historic downtown Venice, Wellen Park, shopping, dining, golf, medical facilities and Venice Beach. This residence offers a balance of tranquility and accessibility. Whether as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or investment property, this is maintenance free living in one of Venice's desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B, BLDG M-40, CASA DI AMICI PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460021154
  • Unit Number: B40
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive D40, VENICE, FL 34293
$253,900.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive D40 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Top floor unit with pond views, detached garage, and a strong value opportunity in Venetia. A/C replaced in 2021one of the most important expenses already taken care of. Kitchen appliances and wash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686629
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18, VENICE, FL 34293
$254,900.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

4433 Corso Venetia Boulevard B18 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE!!! Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable community of Venetia in beautiful Venice. This ground floor end unit residence offers privacy, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143314
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Vicenza Drive B1, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

4215 Vicenza Drive B1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live the Gulf Coast lifestyle in this serene ground floor corner residence, tucked in the lovely, gated community of Venetia in Venice. Backing to a tranquil pond and the Venetia Natural Preserve, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663569
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Vicenza Drive A39, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

4266 Vicenza Drive A39 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre looking for sunshine, style and the ultimate Venice lifestyle, welcome to Casa di Amici in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688050
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Southampton Drive 289, VENICE, FL 34293
$274,630.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

227 Southampton Drive 289 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful villa, perfectly situated on a picturesque street lined with a canopy of mature oak trees. This home offers a spacious and ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 104, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement GOLF DEEDED Ideally located just moments from the Gulf beaches and surrounded by scenic views, this exceptional residence offers access to an impressive array of amenities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($205.66 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf membership unit!!! Welcome to 12320 Wellen Golf St #306, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Arbor (Lennar) floor plan condo nestled in the desirable Wellen Golf Country Club community in Venice, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690622
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4236 Vicenza Drive C, VENICE, FL 34293
$284,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

4236 Vicenza Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Large price reduction, great views, Experience the very best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice