4236 Vicenza Drive C, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4236 Vicenza Drive C
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0479 / -82.3914
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Casa Di Amici
  • Building: Casa Di Amici
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Lee Brewer
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Large price reduction, great views, Experience the very best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a highly sought after gated community. Located on the second floor, this bright and airy residence blends comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package. Step inside and immediately feel at home as natural light pours into the spacious living areas, highlighting the warm neutral palette throughout. The main living space features durable tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer plush carpeting for added comfort. A full size washer and dryer are located in the dedicated utility room, and the screened in rear patio provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. The amenities in this resort style community are second to none. Enjoy access to two heated pools, a well appointed clubhouse, tennis courts, and a state of the art fitness centereverything you need for recreation, wellness, and pure relaxation just steps from your door. Conveniently located close to everyday essentials, youre only minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Quick access to I 75 makes commuting a breeze, and you're just a short drive from the pristine beaches of Venice and Englewood. Explore the charming Historic Districts of both cities, where boutique shops, international cuisine, antiques, and welcoming patio bars create a vibrant and unforgettable coastal lifestyle. This is your chance to embrace the Florida lifestyle you've always imagined. Dont miss outschedule your private showing today and start living your dream in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Rivenbank
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT C, BLDG M-32, CASA DI AMICI PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0460021123
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b, VENICE, FL 34293
$259,000.00 ($149.71 / sqft )

1708 Lakeside Drive 1710b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova where relaxation meets convenience in one of Venices most desirable 55+ communities. Tucked away in the peaceful Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.59 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Vicenza Drive B1, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

4215 Vicenza Drive B1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live the Gulf Coast lifestyle in this serene ground floor corner residence, tucked in the lovely, gated community of Venetia in Venice. Backing to a tranquil pond and the Venetia Natural Preserve, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663569
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Cerromar Terrace 459, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($122.80 / sqft )

425 Cerromar Terrace 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143416
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Kelly, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4266 Vicenza Drive A39, VENICE, FL 34293
$265,000.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

4266 Vicenza Drive A39 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre looking for sunshine, style and the ultimate Venice lifestyle, welcome to Casa di Amici in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688050
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Southampton Drive 289, VENICE, FL 34293
$274,630.00 ($130.40 / sqft )

227 Southampton Drive 289 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful villa, perfectly situated on a picturesque street lined with a canopy of mature oak trees. This home offers a spacious and ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 104, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($226.46 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement GOLF DEEDED Ideally located just moments from the Gulf beaches and surrounded by scenic views, this exceptional residence offers access to an impressive array of amenities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$279,900.00 ($205.66 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf membership unit!!! Welcome to 12320 Wellen Golf St #306, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Arbor (Lennar) floor plan condo nestled in the desirable Wellen Golf Country Club community in Venice, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690622
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Vicenza Drive B40, VENICE, FL 34293
$280,000.00 ($180.18 / sqft )

4270 Vicenza Drive B40 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living at its best! Move in ready, first floor condominium with serene pond views in Casa di Amici at Venetia, a gated community in Venice. Fres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Pete Easton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Vicenza Drive C24, VENICE, FL 34293
$295,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

4206 Vicenza Drive C24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience relaxed Florida living in the gated Venetia community in Venice, where this beautifully maintained Casa di Amici condominium offers maintenance free living just minutes from Venice Island a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samira Easton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice