649 Tamiami Trail S 310, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 649 Tamiami Trail S 310
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0886 / -82.4424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Apts
  • Building: Country Club Apts
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Tom Roberts
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Island of Venice 2 bed 2 bath condo available for annual rental. This third floor unit is freshly painted and nicely updated with stainless appliances, granite countertops, luxury plank flooring throughout except for tile in the 2 baths. Enjoy a serene view from your enclosed lanai and convenient location close to dining and shopping. From this island location you may enjoy the conveience of the Venitian Waterway Trail for walking, jogging or cycling. This is an active 55+ community with covered parking, elevator, common laundry at no cost to you and cable and water are provided. Make this your Paradise destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 833.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Mgt/Bernard Doogue
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429111036
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,550.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Incredible rental opportunity on Historic Venice Island. 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor with direct access to the courtyard and community pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141661
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 211, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

245 Center Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located at Puritan Arms in the heart of Venice.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142695
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S A Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this very cool efficiency style apartment located right in the heart of Historic Venice Island. This unit is newly renovated with brand new appliances and a n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142199
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Park Boulevard S B, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

215 Park Boulevard S B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142202
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143718
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ISLAND OF VENICE annual rental has just become available. This active 55+ community is conveniently located close to shopping and dining and just a block away from the Venetin Waterway Trail that con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142837
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144183
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683944
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice