618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143718 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1095 / -82.4368
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Apts Condo
  • Building: Sandpiper Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open floor plan with a comfortable and functional layout. The second bathroom has been updated to support accessibility needs while still working well for everyday use. The furnishings are simple and practical, making it easy to settle in right away. Located just next to the Bird Bay Village amenities, youll have convenient access to the pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and walking paths. This is a great option for anyone looking for a well located, easy to maintain home in an active community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 940.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DellCor Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406162010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144183
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683944
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144253
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689709
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice