360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683944 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 360 Base Avenue E 424
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 814
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0793 / -82.4395
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Gulf Breeze
  • Building: Gulf Breeze
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy flexible dining options with a charming dining area on the screened in front porch, as well as a larger dining space adjacent to the kitchen and living room. The kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, and a tray ceiling with a fan for added style and comfort. The property features two spacious bedrooms and an updated bathroom with a walk in shower. Community laundry is conveniently located on the ground floor, and a private locking storage area is also included. Relax poolside at the communitys sparkling pool, complete with seating and restrooms. Everything you need is close by on this quaint island, including the Venice Fishing Pier, golf courses, Intracoastal walking and biking paths, tennis, Venice Theatre, library, shopping, casual and fine dining, and multiple nearby beaches. This condo can also be rented annually with your own furnishingsflexibility to suit your needs. Call today to secure your slice of paradise! Note: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, associated fees, and an approval process. Please contact the agent for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 814.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Breeze
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0430152039
  • Unit Number: 424
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143718
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144183
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144253
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689709
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,650.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

662 Substation Road More Like This

Locate in the heart of Venice, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Laminate floors all throughout, washer and dryer hook up available. Close to everything from downtown Venice, beaches, shopping, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140711
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice