320 Base Avenue E 224, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 320 Base Avenue E 224
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0793 / -82.4395
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Gulf Breeze
  • Building: Gulf Breeze
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Magda Couturier
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise on beautiful venice island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished corner unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and comfortable coastal living just steps from everything that makes venice so special. This light and bright residence features an open living and dining area, vinyl flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, the updated kitchen offering ample cabinetry and workspace, making it both functional and inviting. The screened front porch provides a peaceful spot to relax after a day at the beach. The unit includes assigned parking and a private storage locker for all your beach gear. Set within a well maintained gulf breeze condo pool community, residents enjoy beautifully kept grounds and a relaxing florida atmosphere with low condo fees. Included in the condo fees: community pool, exterior and grounds maintenance, property manager, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, trash, and water making island living easy and worry free less than a mile to the beach, you can spend your mornings shelling and shark tooth hunting along the shore, then bike just a 1/2 to the scenic trail at venetian waterway park. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate being only 1 mile from lake venice golf club, while dog lovers will enjoy nearby brohard paw park and venice dog beach. Take a short walk to sharky's on the pier for lunch, enjoy waterfront dining at fins at sharky's, or cast a line from the venice fishing pier. Enjoy easy access to explore the great dining, live music, charming boutiques, and historic spots throughout downtown venice. Youll love being in the heart of it all! Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this island condo is an excellent opportunity that offers location, lifestyle, and value all in one. *seller will cover 2026 hoa fees with an accepted offer of $160,000 or higher. * live the venice island dream! Dont miss your chance to own an affordable pool condo on venice island!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 814.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Casey Management/ Fred Marks
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: APT 224 GULF BREEZE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430152019
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 8, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($279.44 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 8 More Like This

Quiet 1 BR apt on Venice Island. 1 floor living. 4 blocks to Venice Beach. 2 blocks walk to town shops, restaurants, banks, post office. Parking at front door. Laundry on site. Great investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370354
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 21, VENICE, FL 34285
$189,900.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled . New Kitchen Floors paint Bathroom 4 Blocks to the beach 2 Blocks to Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488628
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
$188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Fenwick Drive 35, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,500.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

259 Fenwick Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

You do not want to miss this! This ground floor unit features a larger floor plan overlooking the water. Enjoy your coffee in the morning or relax with a drink in the evening overlooking the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680958
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Kessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681636
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 318, VENICE, FL 34285
$159,900.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 318 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Venice Island Condo Prime Location Near Beach & Downtown! Stylish and updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of Venice Island! This unfurnished third floor unit features a bright open layout, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673328
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Boulevard N 122, VENICE, FL 34285
$169,900.00 ($306.68 / sqft )

210 Park Boulevard N 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy Condominium in the heart of Venice Island, located half way between Venice Public Beach and Historic Venice Downtown. This unit has been updated and tastefully decorated. Walk or bike an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143499
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Teresa Schab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680730
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice