525 Manatee Court 21, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Manatee Court 21
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1018 / -82.453
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Tropical Courts
  • Building: Tropical Courts
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller, III
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Remodeled . New Kitchen Floors paint Bathroom 4 Blocks to the beach 2 Blocks to Downtown
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Living Area: 746.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Duke Managment
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 21 TROPICAL COURT APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0175167021
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
$188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681636
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Three Lakes Lane J, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

360 Three Lakes Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo with charming coastal dcor, this fully furnished second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally situated in the center of the community, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144216
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sabina Rozak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($252.87 / sqft )

244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ease and elegance of island living in this turnkey furnished, first floor condo located in the highly desirable Venice Costa Brava community, right in the heart of Venice Island's Histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680953
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680730
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice