8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8207 Archie Street
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8981 / -82.3147
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Pine Lake
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Van Krey
  • 239-390-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideaway, vacation home, Airbnb income producing property, or a full time residence. The flowing floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and makes guests feel right at home. Step outside and enjoy a quiet, private backyard complete with a screened in lanai, hot tub, and fire pit for chilly evenings. Recent updates between 20222024 include a new carport, roof, AC, vapor barrier, flooring, and mold test, giving added peace of mind. All contents are included, making this an easy turnkey opportunity. Youll love how close you are to everythingboating, golf, shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf waters at Englewood Beach, plus convenient access to Anna Maria Island, Venice Beach, and Boca Grande. With no deed restrictions, no HOA fees, and no pet limitations, youll enjoy the freedom to live the way that suits you best. Discover the charm and convenience this location offerscome take a look and imagine the possibilities. The lot to the east may also be available; contact the listing agent for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLK 000 000C 0004 PINE LAKE BLK C LT 4 RP#2021-22 360/133 509/767 546/2154 UNREC DC 1219/580 1777/91 2049/115 2377/691 PR05-2341-MDW 2905/12 PR07-462-GUARD 3133/517 3135/1825 4254/1269
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Model: HILLMAN
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412021131010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8455 Buttonquail Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$165,000.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8455 Buttonquail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Not every home needs to be fully renovated to be a smart purchase. 8455 buttonquail offers something different, solid construction, great bones, and the opportunity to update exactly the way you want.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687781
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lyndsey Ashley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6162 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($73.73 / sqft )

6162 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is relaxed florida living in the highly desirable lemon bay isles! This spacious manufactured home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146939
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

3303 Blue Jay Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect winter retreat or full time lifestyle? This totally rehabilitated home is perfect. Tastefully done, it is located at the back of a peaceful cul de sac on a tranquil canal. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145645
  2. Provided by BRETT BARBER & COMPANY REAL ES
  3. Contact Andrea Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

1451 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Updated and Turnkey Furnished Double Wide" 2 bedroom, 2 bath & 2 space carport, + an exterior laundry building nice size with window and 2 doors and room for storage. In addition an extra wide drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147017
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Pacinelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Kestral Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

9123 Kestral Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2BR/2BA tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Featuring a private covered outdoor space and expansive Florida room, this home delivers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147145
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Boiteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Calle Liana, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$174,900.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

324 Calle Liana Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your own slice of Paradise in this Bright and lovely remodeled home in Mobile Gardens, a boating community with a community boat ramp! Pride in craftmanship shows through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146508
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice