3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3308 Goldfinch
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8837 / -82.3042
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Sandalhaven Estates
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Max Troutner
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you to begin enjoying the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind, the home features a new roof (2022), new hot water heater (2026), and insulated windows throughout for energy efficiency and year round comfort. This inviting residence offers easy living with tasteful furnishings included, making it ideal as a full time home or seasonal retreat. Located in an active 55+ community with a welcoming atmosphere, youll enjoy low maintenance living just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, golf, shopping, dining, and everything Englewood has. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished, updated home in one of Southwest Floridas sought after active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Miner
  • Association Phone: 989-239-1168
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDALHAVEN ESTATES LT 1 RP382874-85 723/901 822/1033 961/174 1018/1818 DC2021/2-LD 2728/582 2912/1171 DC3262/1434-EAW 3388/753 3530/621 5016/387
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412027106010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6167 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

6167 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the home, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147248
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6162 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($73.73 / sqft )

6162 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is relaxed florida living in the highly desirable lemon bay isles! This spacious manufactured home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146939
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

3303 Blue Jay Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect winter retreat or full time lifestyle? This totally rehabilitated home is perfect. Tastefully done, it is located at the back of a peaceful cul de sac on a tranquil canal. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145645
  2. Provided by BRETT BARBER & COMPANY REAL ES
  3. Contact Andrea Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

1451 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Updated and Turnkey Furnished Double Wide" 2 bedroom, 2 bath & 2 space carport, + an exterior laundry building nice size with window and 2 doors and room for storage. In addition an extra wide drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147017
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Pacinelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Kestral Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

9123 Kestral Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2BR/2BA tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Featuring a private covered outdoor space and expansive Florida room, this home delivers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147145
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Boiteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Calle Liana, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$174,900.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

324 Calle Liana Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your own slice of Paradise in this Bright and lovely remodeled home in Mobile Gardens, a boating community with a community boat ramp! Pride in craftmanship shows through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146508
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice