324 Calle Liana, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 324 Calle Liana
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9326 / -82.3183
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Mobile Gardens
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  • Contact: Billy Creech 3rd
  • 941-460-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful opportunity to own your own slice of Paradise in this Bright and lovely remodeled home in Mobile Gardens, a boating community with a community boat ramp! Pride in craftmanship shows throughout this unique home. Owner states that he has installed 75 sheets of engineered smart siding, upgraded all of the windows,, 3 new exterior doors, gutters and custom downspouts. Custom shutters and FLORIDA ROOM! On top of that he has added foam insulation after adding new sheetrock walls, receptacles, and light switches. Bathrooms have new Shower, vanity, and new interior doors throughout. Florida room has custom solid wood beams, sheet rock texture, shelving and has wood look ceramic tile flooring. Window AC units help keep the home economically cool. A Unique, covered outdoor shower/greenhouse area really adds that tropical spa like feeling to the back of the home. There are boat slips available to members of the voluntary HOA for an additional 250 yearly fee.Come see this one of a kind home, with a fenced in yard today, before its SOLD
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Phone: 941 474 9825
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: MGR 000 0000 0085 MOBILE GARDENS REPLAT LT 85 RP804 326/923 DC457/352 697/112 DC846/2168 1151/295 1352/336&337 2043/1129 3094/1271 NT3259559-BB 3259562 3286257
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004353012
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6167 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

6167 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the home, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147248
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6162 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($73.73 / sqft )

6162 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is relaxed florida living in the highly desirable lemon bay isles! This spacious manufactured home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146939
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

3303 Blue Jay Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect winter retreat or full time lifestyle? This totally rehabilitated home is perfect. Tastefully done, it is located at the back of a peaceful cul de sac on a tranquil canal. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145645
  2. Provided by BRETT BARBER & COMPANY REAL ES
  3. Contact Andrea Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

1451 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Updated and Turnkey Furnished Double Wide" 2 bedroom, 2 bath & 2 space carport, + an exterior laundry building nice size with window and 2 doors and room for storage. In addition an extra wide drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147017
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Pacinelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Kestral Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

9123 Kestral Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2BR/2BA tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Featuring a private covered outdoor space and expansive Florida room, this home delivers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147145
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Boiteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice