6162 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6162 Redwing Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9416 / -82.3103
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is relaxed florida living in the highly desirable lemon bay isles! This spacious manufactured home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2024), newer air conditioner (2021), and a new carport with golf cart garage. Inside, youll find an inviting, light filled layout with charming bay windows in both the kitchen and living room, creating the perfect setting to enjoy your morning coffee or entertain with ease. The natural light and open feel give the home a warm, airy atmosphere that instantly makes you feel at home. ~~~ the generously sized primary bedroom is a true standout, offering plenty of room to unwind and create your own private retreat. Complete with an en suite bathroom and walk in closet, this space delivers both comfort and convenience, while the overall floor plan provides a seamless flow for everyday living. A guest bedroom and bathroom will have you inviting your friends and family to spend the night when visiting. Plus, a utility room in the back of the carport provides the perfect space for laundry and extra storage. *** living in lemon bay isles means embracing an active and social 55+ lifestyle in a well maintained, welcoming neighborhood. Residents enjoy access to amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, pickleball and shuffleboard, designed for connection and leisure. The community is known for its friendly atmosphere, wide paved streets, and convenient proximity to shopping, dining, golf, and the gulf beaches. Whether you're joining in on neighborhood activities, relaxing poolside, or heading out for a day on the water, this community offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and florida charm. Call today to claim this lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lemon Bay Isles POA/ Bill Ramos
  • Association Phone: 941-208-5854
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LBI 002 0000 0187 LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE II LT 187 RP216582-83 828/717 DC1269/1516-GS PR92-678-GS 1250/1704 DC1285/1656-AS 1287/1027 1385/1682 1986/1352 DC2104/204-DEM DC2130/1401-RPM PR02-1216-RPM 2100/24 2141/994-1000 DC3341/1017-JJD 4746/2151
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004255001
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3022 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3022 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Sandalhaven Estates, a 55+ pet friendly community in Englewood where you own your land, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with carport and an open concept floor plan offers an easy, comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6167 Oriole Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$160,000.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

6167 Oriole Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the home, you will notice the home presents pride of ownership with a thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147248
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Godlewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

3303 Blue Jay Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect winter retreat or full time lifestyle? This totally rehabilitated home is perfect. Tastefully done, it is located at the back of a peaceful cul de sac on a tranquil canal. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145645
  2. Provided by BRETT BARBER & COMPANY REAL ES
  3. Contact Andrea Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1451 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

1451 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Updated and Turnkey Furnished Double Wide" 2 bedroom, 2 bath & 2 space carport, + an exterior laundry building nice size with window and 2 doors and room for storage. In addition an extra wide drive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147017
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Pacinelli, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9123 Kestral Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

9123 Kestral Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2BR/2BA tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Featuring a private covered outdoor space and expansive Florida room, this home delivers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147145
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Boiteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Calle Liana, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$174,900.00 ($88.69 / sqft )

324 Calle Liana Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your own slice of Paradise in this Bright and lovely remodeled home in Mobile Gardens, a boating community with a community boat ramp! Pride in craftmanship shows through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146508
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Billy Creech 3rd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice