20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141712 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20080 Ragazza Circle 202
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0517 / -82.3331
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
  • Building: Gran Paradiso
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Scott Swonger
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light, making it ideal for full time living, a seasonal home, or an investment property in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing areas. This Wellen Park coach home features a spacious living room, dining area, and open kitchen that flows directly to a large screened lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida outdoor living, morning coffee, and sunset views. Interior upgrades include tile flooring on the diagonal throughout main living areas, kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry room, new carpet in guest bedrooms, and luxury vinyl flooring in the primary suite. Crown molding and a wood staircase add style and architectural detail. A rare three car garage with epoxy flooring provides ample space for vehicles, storage, a golf cart, or home gym, making this one of the most desirable coach homes for sale in Venice Florida. Gran Paradiso amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, walking trails, and a full time activities director. Located in Wellen Park, residents are minutes from Downtown Wellen Park with waterfront restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and community events. This Venice Florida home is also close to Venice Beach, Gulf beaches, Sarasota County golf courses, and CoolToday Park, spring training home of the Atlanta Braves. Convenient access to I 75, Sarasota, and nearby airports makes this location ideal for both full time residents and seasonal buyers. If you are searching for a coach home in Wellen Park, Venice FL condos for sale, or Gran Paradiso real estate, this property offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oleander
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2187.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1283.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aaron Cook
  • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1422, COACH HOMES II AT GRAN PARADISO PH 10 BLDG 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0778031056
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,990.00 ($162.91 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully designed first floor coach home delivers 1,406 sq. ft. of light filled living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder bathroom, blending comfort, style, and easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475009
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 105 More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23261 Banbury Way 501, VENICE, FL 34293
$340,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

23261 Banbury Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and beautifully styled with coastal dcor, this desirable END UNIT truly lives like a single family home. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a double door den currently used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678615
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13001 Pink Sand Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$342,998.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

13001 Pink Sand Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside this thoughtfully designed 1,835 square foot townhome, where modern convenience meets inviting style at every turn. Upon entering, youll notice the luminous ceramic til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495296
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($188.32 / sqft )

10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102 More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor condominium in the highly desirable, amenity rich community of Sarasota National. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143842
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$346,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

10039 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream condominium! Furnishings are available. Nestled in the heart of serene beauty, this property offers breathtaking water views that will captivate you from the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143329
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Goodwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Southampton Lane 272, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

247 Southampton Lane 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed | new roof | private courtyard oasis in myrtle trace. Welcome to paradise, a beautifully updated, move in ready villa tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac beneath a canopy of mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143873
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23160 Banbury Way 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

23160 Banbury Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic lake view. Watch the sunrise over the water and enjoy sitting on your peaceful lanai. Lots of bird wild life. Open great room floor plan combines living area, kitchen, and dining room in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice