119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Woodbridge Drive 102
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0728 / -82.3662
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Fairway Glen St Andrews Park
  • Building: Fairway Glen St Andrews Park
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Elke Von Oertzen
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf course. In the sought after Fairway Glen at St. Andrews Park within The Plantation Golf & Country Club, this spacious residence combines comfort, style, and a spectacular setting. Inside, you'll find a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops and an inviting dining area, a bright and airy living room, and an adjoining bonus space, ideal as a cozy reading nook or a den for work or hobbies, all while enjoying the breathtaking scenery. Go outside to the screened in porch and unwind with your morning coffee or evening drink as you soak in the peaceful views. This amazing and immaculate and hardly lived in property features two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, offering privacy and flexibility. A one car garage, an additional designated parking spot plus guest parking provides convenience and practicality. Air conditioning is only 2 years old. Meet your friends and neighbors at one of the pools or dine at the elegant clubhouse's regarded restaurant. For more activities, you can enjoy optional memberships to the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club, which offers access to golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball and a state of the art fitness center with personal trainers. Ideally near shopping, dining and just minutes from Venice's pristine sandy beaches, this is the ideal home for seasonal or year round living. Also, a short ride to the vibrant downtown district with its quaint shops, cafes and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1572.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 6 FAIRWAY GLEN OF ST ANDREWS PARK AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0441131014
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,900.00 ($247.33 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147228
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Pink Sand Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,997.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

13002 Pink Sand Court 102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495302
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,000.00 ($254.59 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144221
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice